← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Plastering and Associated Works

Buyer: Northamptonshire Partnership Homes →

BuyerNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for a Plastering and Associated Works contract where the successful bidder will be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Responsive Repairs Managers identified by NPH. 2. All the properties that are owned and managed by Northampton Partnership Homes (NPH) are subject to this contract agreement. To view this notice, please click here: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013505174

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£143,433

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064db8
Latest release ID012339-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 12:05:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012339-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012339-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T12:05:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064db8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
    "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plastering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174179",
          "name": "Semilong Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064db8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Plastering and Associated Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for a Plastering and Associated Works contract where the successful bidder will be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Responsive Repairs Managers identified by NPH. 2. All the properties that are owned and managed by Northampton Partnership Homes (NPH) are subject to this contract agreement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013505174",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Andrews",
        "email": "karen.andrews@nph.org.uk",
        "telephone": "00000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174179",
      "name": "Semilong Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close, Round Spinney Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr S Elliot",
        "email": "info@semilongservicesltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01604492701"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 143433.14,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 172119.77
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-08T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-08T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Period(s) of time up to two years (24 months)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-11811",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11811",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "012339-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012339-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:05:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1013518666",
          "title": "KPI 1",
          "description": "Percentage of responsive repairs where an appointment was made and kept."
        },
        {
          "id": "1013518668",
          "title": "KPI 2",
          "description": "Percentage of routine repairs completed within target time."
        },
        {
          "id": "1013518669",
          "title": "KPI 3",
          "description": "Percentage of total repairs completed within target period."
        },
        {
          "id": "1013518670",
          "title": "KPI 4",
          "description": "Percentage of repairs completed ‘right first time’"
        },
        {
          "id": "1013518671",
          "title": "KPI 5",
          "description": "Percentage of tenants satisfied with repairs service"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012339-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012339-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T12:05:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064db8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
    "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Plastering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174179",
          "name": "Semilong Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064db8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Plastering and Associated Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for a Plastering and Associated Works contract where the successful bidder will be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Responsive Repairs Managers identified by NPH. 2. All the properties that are owned and managed by Northampton Partnership Homes (NPH) are subject to this contract agreement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013505174",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Andrews",
        "email": "karen.andrews@nph.org.uk",
        "telephone": "00000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174179",
      "name": "Semilong Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close, Round Spinney Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr S Elliot",
        "email": "info@semilongservicesltd.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01604492701"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 143433.14,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 172119.77
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-08T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-08T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Period(s) of time up to two years (24 months)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-11811",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11811",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "012339-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012339-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:05:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1013518666",
          "title": "KPI 1",
          "description": "Percentage of responsive repairs where an appointment was made and kept."
        },
        {
          "id": "1013518668",
          "title": "KPI 2",
          "description": "Percentage of routine repairs completed within target time."
        },
        {
          "id": "1013518669",
          "title": "KPI 3",
          "description": "Percentage of total repairs completed within target period."
        },
        {
          "id": "1013518670",
          "title": "KPI 4",
          "description": "Percentage of repairs completed ‘right first time’"
        },
        {
          "id": "1013518671",
          "title": "KPI 5",
          "description": "Percentage of tenants satisfied with repairs service"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}