Lot NPH_2025_23
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (60%)
Criterion 2 (40%)
Participate on nph.delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
BACKGROUND TO NPH Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation (ALMO), formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). NPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). NPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in. OPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW NPH are looking for an experienced company to carry out plastering and associated repair work on our housing stock found in and around Northampton. This contract is needed to provide additional ad-hoc support to our in-house repairs team. As part of developing our strategy for delivering our services we are keen to engage with suitable companies that operate in the Northampton area that have the necessary experience and capability to support this type of contract on our stock of approximately 11,500 homes in and around Northampton. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Plastering-work./2795332545 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2795332545
UKF24, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 (60%)
Criterion 2 (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| NPH_2025_23 | Plastering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Plastering work (45410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,771 | 4 median · 25.6 average (5,121 of 15,771 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,615 of 15,771 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 47 | 4 median · 6.5 average (15 of 47 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (15 of 47 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,071 | 3 median · 5.6 average (5 of 1,071 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (5 of 1,071 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054866 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054655-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 12:52:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054655-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-17T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-03T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £550,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | tender | 054655-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | planningUpdate | 042432-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | planning | 032236-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054655-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T13:52:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054866",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial two year contract followed by the option to extend by one year, followed by a further one year based on performance (2 years +1 +1, total 4 years)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"relatedLot": "NPH_2025_23",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Associated Work",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:52:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BACKGROUND TO NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation (ALMO), formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). \nNPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). \nNPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in.\nOPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW\nNPH are looking for an experienced company to carry out plastering and associated repair work on our housing stock found in and around Northampton. This contract is needed to provide additional ad-hoc support to our in-house repairs team.\nAs part of developing our strategy for delivering our services we are keen to engage with suitable companies that operate in the Northampton area that have the necessary experience and capability to support this type of contract on our stock of approximately 11,500 homes in and around Northampton.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Plastering-work./2795332545\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2795332545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Andrews",
"email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054655-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T13:52:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054866",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial two year contract followed by the option to extend by one year, followed by a further one year based on performance (2 years +1 +1, total 4 years)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"relatedLot": "NPH_2025_23",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Associated Work",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054655-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054655-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:52:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BACKGROUND TO NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation (ALMO), formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). \nNPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). \nNPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in.\nOPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW\nNPH are looking for an experienced company to carry out plastering and associated repair work on our housing stock found in and around Northampton. This contract is needed to provide additional ad-hoc support to our in-house repairs team.\nAs part of developing our strategy for delivering our services we are keen to engage with suitable companies that operate in the Northampton area that have the necessary experience and capability to support this type of contract on our stock of approximately 11,500 homes in and around Northampton.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Plastering-work./2795332545\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2795332545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Andrews",
"email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042432-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T15:03:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054866",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"relatedLot": "NPH_2025_23",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plastering and associated work",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 550000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BACKGROUND TO NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). \nNPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). \nNPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in.\nOPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW\nNPH are looking for an experienced company to carry out plastering and associated repair work on our housing stock found in and around Northampton. This contract is needed to provide additional ad-hoc support to our in-house repairs team and is due for publication during Autumn 2025.\nAs part of developing our strategy for delivering our services we are keen to engage with suitable companies that operate in the Northampton area that have the necessary experience and capability to support this type of contract on our stock of approximately 11,500 homes in and around Northampton.\nIf you are interested in this opportunity, please email nphprocurement@nph.org.uk and provide contact details of the individual/s who should be kept informed of this process and any further opportunity for early market engagement with NPH. \nYour email should include Company name and the name, email address and contact number for the most appropriate person for NPH to contact.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967998451",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Andrews",
"email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042432-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042432-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T15:03:14+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a preliminary market engagement notice for a forthcoming tender."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032236-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T12:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054866",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"relatedLot": "NPH_2025_23",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plastering and associated work",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BACKGROUND TO NPH\nNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) are an arm’s length management organisation, formed in January 2015 that manages over 11,500 homes on behalf of West Northamptonshire Council (WNC). \nNPH is a wholly subsidiary of WNC (previously Northampton Borough Council prior to the change to establishment of WNC as a unitary authority in April 2021). \nNPH are a Company Limited by Guarantee (CLG) and a not-for-profit organisation. This means that our income is put back into providing housing and housing related service and supporting the communities we work in.\nOPPORTUNITY OVERVIEW\nNPH are looking for an experienced company to carry out plastering and associated repair work on our housing stock found in and around Northampton. This contract is needed to provide additional ad-hoc support to our in-house repairs team and is due for publication during Autumn 2025.\nAs part of developing our strategy for delivering our services we are keen to engage with suitable companies that operate in the Northampton area that have the necessary experience and capability to support this type of contract on our stock of approximately 11,500 homes in and around Northampton.\nIf you are interested in this opportunity, please email nphprocurement@nph.org.uk and provide contact details of the individual/s who should be kept informed of this process and any further opportunity for early market engagement with NPH. \nYour email should include Company name and the name, email address and contact number for the most appropriate person for NPH to contact.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=957374003",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Andrews",
"email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032236-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032236-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T12:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a preliminary market engagement notice for a forthcoming tender."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}