Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016907-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-14T15:39:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a584",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016907-2023-1-1",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85170",
"name": "ADVANCE TOOL HIRE & SALES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016907-2023-2-2",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85171",
"name": "GAP Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016907-2023-3-3",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85172",
"name": "Speedy Asset Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/22/2275/NC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Estates department is seeking to appoint a maximum of three suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide plant, tool and equipment hire services to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Estates department is seeking to appoint a maximum of three suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide plant, tool and equipment hire services to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Cowley",
"email": "nick.cowley@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85170",
"name": "ADVANCE TOOL HIRE & SALES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG77HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Advance Tool Hire & Sales Ltd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ADVANCE TOOL HIRE & SALES LTD",
"legalName": "ADVANCE TOOL HIRE & SALES LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advancetoolhire@hotmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85171",
"name": "GAP Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrick House, 40 Carrick Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2597 931 07",
"legalName": "GAP Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@gap-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+141 2254600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85172",
"name": "Speedy Asset Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS",
"postalCode": "WA12 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CHASE HOUSE, 16 THE PARKS"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.speedyservices.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6847930",
"legalName": "Speedy Asset Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@speedyservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1942327447"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016907-2023-1-1",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016907-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016907-2023-2-2",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016907-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016907-2023-3-3",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016907-2023-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jun 2023 · 016907-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "016907-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-14T15:39:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a584",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016907-2023-1-1",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85170",
"name": "ADVANCE TOOL HIRE & SALES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016907-2023-2-2",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85171",
"name": "GAP Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016907-2023-3-3",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85172",
"name": "Speedy Asset Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/22/2275/NC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Estates department is seeking to appoint a maximum of three suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide plant, tool and equipment hire services to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Estates department is seeking to appoint a maximum of three suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide plant, tool and equipment hire services to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Cowley",
"email": "nick.cowley@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85170",
"name": "ADVANCE TOOL HIRE & SALES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG77HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Advance Tool Hire & Sales Ltd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ADVANCE TOOL HIRE & SALES LTD",
"legalName": "ADVANCE TOOL HIRE & SALES LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advancetoolhire@hotmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85171",
"name": "GAP Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrick House, 40 Carrick Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2597 931 07",
"legalName": "GAP Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@gap-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+141 2254600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85172",
"name": "Speedy Asset Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS",
"postalCode": "WA12 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CHASE HOUSE, 16 THE PARKS"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.speedyservices.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6847930",
"legalName": "Speedy Asset Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@speedyservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1942327447"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016907-2023-1-1",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016907-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016907-2023-2-2",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016907-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016907-2023-3-3",
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016907-2023-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Feb 2023 · 004504-2023 · tender
{
"id": "004504-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-14T13:24:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a584",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/22/2275/NC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 233333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 + 1 year term"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Estates department is seeking to appoint a maximum of three suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide plant, tool and equipment hire services to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plant & Tool Hire Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 233333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Estates department is seeking to appoint a maximum of three suppliers who will form a Framework that will provide plant, tool and equipment hire services to the University across all locations as and when required. The University will Direct Award new requirements without further competition. Suppliers will be selected by a ranking system based upon the award criteria detailed within the Framework tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=60214&B=NTU",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=60214&B=NTU",
"name": "Nick Cowley",
"email": "nick.cowley@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158486538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}