Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial — Pricing Proposal (35%)
Technical — Technical Questions (65%)
Participate on gtr.delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
the requirement is for a supplier to undertake planned preventative and reactive maintenance across the TLGN Railway estates wide range of compressed air equipment For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-machinery./7E52C2Y67E To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7E52C2Y67E
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial — Pricing Proposal (35%)
Technical — Technical Questions (65%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of machinery, Repair and maintenance services of compressors | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of machinery (50530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,057 | 3 median · 24.8 average (743 of 3,057 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (835 of 3,057 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 302 | 3 median · 38.1 average (49 of 302 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (54 of 302 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 294 | 3 median · 4.9 average (13 of 294 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13 of 294 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dbd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073936-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 07:22:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073936-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £380,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | tender | 073936-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073936-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T08:22:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "18 months performance based"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Proposal"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of Compressed Air Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T08:22:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "ITP , ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "the requirement is for a supplier to undertake planned preventative and reactive maintenance across the TLGN Railway estates wide range of compressed air equipment\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-machinery./7E52C2Y67E\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7E52C2Y67E",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073936-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T08:22:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "18 months performance based"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Proposal"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of machinery"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance of Compressed Air Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 380000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T08:22:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "ITP , ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "the requirement is for a supplier to undertake planned preventative and reactive maintenance across the TLGN Railway estates wide range of compressed air equipment\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-machinery./7E52C2Y67E\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7E52C2Y67E",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}