Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Places for London Limited →
This contract engages a specialist consultancy to conduct a comprehensive risk review of Places for London's property portfolio and funding strategy. The review will assess key dimensions such as valuation, growth plans, funding options, and ESG compliance, while identifying risk drivers including market volatility, interest rate exposure, and sustainability obligations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005318-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 13:56:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005318-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:56:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08961151",
"name": "Places for London Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172130",
"name": "True North Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 97113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Places for London Risk Framework Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract engages a specialist consultancy to conduct a comprehensive risk review of Places for London's property portfolio and funding strategy. The review will assess key dimensions such as valuation, growth plans, funding options, and ESG compliance, while identifying risk drivers including market volatility, interest rate exposure, and sustainability obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08961151",
"name": "Places for London Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08961151",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWD-1839-NXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Led the procurement exercise",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172130",
"name": "True North Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Cornhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etienne.hofstetter@tnp.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T13:56:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005318-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:56:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08961151",
"name": "Places for London Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172130",
"name": "True North Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 97113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Places for London Risk Framework Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract engages a specialist consultancy to conduct a comprehensive risk review of Places for London's property portfolio and funding strategy. The review will assess key dimensions such as valuation, growth plans, funding options, and ESG compliance, while identifying risk drivers including market volatility, interest rate exposure, and sustainability obligations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08961151",
"name": "Places for London Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08961151",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWD-1839-NXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Led the procurement exercise",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172130",
"name": "True North Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Cornhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etienne.hofstetter@tnp.eu"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005318-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005318-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T13:56:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}