Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cherwell District Council →
In this first phase of the project, CDC are seeking consultants to engage with stakeholders, capture requirements and potential financial contributions, and develop suitable designs for the new facilities. CDC are also looking for a quote for the second phase, which would see an agreed design be taken through reserve matters planning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079957-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 08:04:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079957-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079957-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T08:04:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25PROC11341 PR7 Pitches and Pavilion",
"value": {
"amount": 37280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079957-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079957-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T08:04:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03227098",
"name": "HEMSTOCK DESIGN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25PROC11341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pitches and Pavilion Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In this first phase of the project, CDC are seeking consultants to engage with stakeholders, capture requirements and potential financial contributions, and develop suitable designs for the new facilities. CDC are also looking for a quote for the second phase, which would see an agreed design be taken through reserve matters planning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodicote",
"postalCode": "OX15 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bodicote House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CDC-Procurement@cherwell-dc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03227098",
"name": "HEMSTOCK DESIGN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Retford",
"postalCode": "DN22 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sorrento High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03227098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@hemstock.design"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYT-3581-XQJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079957-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T08:04:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25PROC11341 PR7 Pitches and Pavilion",
"value": {
"amount": 37280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079957-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079957-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T08:04:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03227098",
"name": "HEMSTOCK DESIGN LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25PROC11341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pitches and Pavilion Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In this first phase of the project, CDC are seeking consultants to engage with stakeholders, capture requirements and potential financial contributions, and develop suitable designs for the new facilities. CDC are also looking for a quote for the second phase, which would see an agreed design be taken through reserve matters planning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"name": "Cherwell District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodicote",
"postalCode": "OX15 4AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bodicote House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTW-9323-DRNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CDC-Procurement@cherwell-dc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03227098",
"name": "HEMSTOCK DESIGN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Retford",
"postalCode": "DN22 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sorrento High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03227098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@hemstock.design"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYT-3581-XQJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}