Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044295-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T14:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048301",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76756",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044295-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156267",
"name": "Rubixx Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T104/2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 5 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s sole discretion for a period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 1 year, giving a maximum potential term of 10 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Pioneer are seeking to replace the Housing Management System (HMS), Asset Management System (AMS) and Finance system as well as introduce improved Customer Relationship Management functionality (CRM) into Pioneer.\nProject duration has been set to 36 months and will comprise of several phases, which, will be agreed following the appointment of the Successful Bidder.\nBidders are requested to detail recommended phased implementation approaches to a project of this type under Bidder Response 3.12.\nFor the avoidance of doubt Bidders are to take the following into consideration:\n•Current systems are on premise and have been in place for circa 15 years\n•Legacy systems are to be decommissioned in the financial year of replacement\n•Data quality has been impacted by low levels of integration and sub optimal user experience\n•Bidders must confirm integration compatibility with Open Accounts and detail the nature of the integration under Bidder Response section 1.2\nFull details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Technical Statement of Requirements set out at Part C of Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The Successful Bidder will be required to comply with the Technical Statement of Requirements in providing the Services.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 5 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s sole discretion for a period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 1 year, giving a maximum potential term of 10 years. \nThe Contract Award Decision is expected to be published in December 2024.\nThe estimated contract value of £1,500,000 over 10 years is based on the current costs. Pioneer understands that bid values for the new 10 year contract will be reflective of current market conditions and will differ depending on the solutions submitted by Bidders. The Bid values will be evaluated in accordance with the methodology set out in the Invitation to Tender. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/768DF6DAE2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pioneer Group Housing Management System and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pioneer are seeking to replace the Housing Management System (HMS), Asset Management System (AMS) and Finance system as well as introduce improved Customer Relationship Management functionality (CRM) into Pioneer.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will enter into this contract following a minimum 10 day calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (as amended) (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76756",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pioneergroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1942725438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156267",
"name": "Rubixx Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Enterprise Park, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11567209",
"legalName": "Rubixx Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106785",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044295-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 750100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044295-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960581980 GO Reference: GO-2025730-PRO-31631008",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Jul 2025 · 044295-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "044295-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T14:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048301",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76756",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044295-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156267",
"name": "Rubixx Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T104/2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 5 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s sole discretion for a period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 1 year, giving a maximum potential term of 10 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Pioneer are seeking to replace the Housing Management System (HMS), Asset Management System (AMS) and Finance system as well as introduce improved Customer Relationship Management functionality (CRM) into Pioneer.\nProject duration has been set to 36 months and will comprise of several phases, which, will be agreed following the appointment of the Successful Bidder.\nBidders are requested to detail recommended phased implementation approaches to a project of this type under Bidder Response 3.12.\nFor the avoidance of doubt Bidders are to take the following into consideration:\n•Current systems are on premise and have been in place for circa 15 years\n•Legacy systems are to be decommissioned in the financial year of replacement\n•Data quality has been impacted by low levels of integration and sub optimal user experience\n•Bidders must confirm integration compatibility with Open Accounts and detail the nature of the integration under Bidder Response section 1.2\nFull details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Technical Statement of Requirements set out at Part C of Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The Successful Bidder will be required to comply with the Technical Statement of Requirements in providing the Services.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 5 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s sole discretion for a period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 1 year, giving a maximum potential term of 10 years. \nThe Contract Award Decision is expected to be published in December 2024.\nThe estimated contract value of £1,500,000 over 10 years is based on the current costs. Pioneer understands that bid values for the new 10 year contract will be reflective of current market conditions and will differ depending on the solutions submitted by Bidders. The Bid values will be evaluated in accordance with the methodology set out in the Invitation to Tender. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/768DF6DAE2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pioneer Group Housing Management System and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pioneer are seeking to replace the Housing Management System (HMS), Asset Management System (AMS) and Finance system as well as introduce improved Customer Relationship Management functionality (CRM) into Pioneer.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will enter into this contract following a minimum 10 day calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (as amended) (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76756",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pioneergroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1942725438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156267",
"name": "Rubixx Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Enterprise Park, Weston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11567209",
"legalName": "Rubixx Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106785",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044295-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 750100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044295-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960581980 GO Reference: GO-2025730-PRO-31631008",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jul 2024 · 022549-2024 · tender
{
"id": "022549-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-19T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048301",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76756",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T104/2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 5 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s sole discretion for a period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 1 year, giving a maximum potential term of 10 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to all extension options being exercised, 10 years from contract commencement"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Pioneer are seeking to replace the Housing Management System (HMS), Asset Management System (AMS) and Finance system as well as introduce improved Customer Relationship Management functionality (CRM) into Pioneer.\nProject duration has been set to 36 months and will comprise of several phases, which, will be agreed following the appointment of the Successful Bidder.\nBidders are requested to detail recommended phased implementation approaches to a project of this type under Bidder Response 3.12.\nFor the avoidance of doubt Bidders are to take the following into consideration:\n•Current systems are on premise and have been in place for circa 15 years\n•Legacy systems are to be decommissioned in the financial year of replacement\n•Data quality has been impacted by low levels of integration and sub optimal user experience\n•Bidders must confirm integration compatibility with Open Accounts and detail the nature of the integration under Bidder Response section 1.2\nFull details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Technical Statement of Requirements set out at Part C of Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The Successful Bidder will be required to comply with the Technical Statement of Requirements in providing the Services.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 5 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s sole discretion for a period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 2 years, plus a further period of up to 1 year, giving a maximum potential term of 10 years. \nThe Contract Award Decision is expected to be published in December 2024.\nThe estimated contract value of £1,500,000 over 10 years is based on the current costs. Pioneer understands that bid values for the new 10 year contract will be reflective of current market conditions and will differ depending on the solutions submitted by Bidders. The Bid values will be evaluated in accordance with the methodology set out in the Invitation to Tender. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/768DF6DAE2",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pioneer Group Housing Management System and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Subject to all extension options being exercised, 10 years from contract commencement"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Pioneer are seeking to replace the Housing Management System (HMS), Asset Management System (AMS) and Finance system as well as introduce improved Customer Relationship Management functionality (CRM) into Pioneer.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will enter into this contract following a minimum 10 day calendar day standstill period starting on the day after the notification of the result. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (as amended) (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by a breach of the Regulations to bring proceedings in the High Court. Any such proceedings must be brought within the limitation period specified by the Regulations according to the remedy sought.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76756",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pioneergroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./768DF6DAE2",
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1942725438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThis tender is being administered on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited. \nPotential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender opportunity are requested to: \nDownload and read the Invitation to Tender Document and supporting appendices to familiarise yourselves with the Pioneer Group’s requirements.\nSubmit a completed Invitation to Tender Document in accordance with the tender instructions, noting the deadline submission of 12:00 hours on 26/08/2024.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-IT-services:-consulting%2C-software-development%2C-Internet-and-support./768DF6DAE2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/768DF6DAE2\n GO Reference: GO-2024719-PRO-26939923",
"initiationType": "tender"
}