1
Statusactive
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055df1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072310-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 11:11:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | tenderCancellation | 072310-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069321-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 043253-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039395-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072310-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T11:11:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055df1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T111/2025",
"title": "Pioneer Group Grounds Maintenance Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072310-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072310-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T11:11:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Following an internal review Pioneer are issuing a UK12: Procurement Termination Notice to confirm we will not be proceeding with the Grounds Maintenance Services Procurement.\nA new Grounds Maintenance Services Procurement will commence in 2026.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072310-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T11:11:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055df1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T111/2025",
"title": "Pioneer Group Grounds Maintenance Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072310-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072310-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T11:11:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Following an internal review Pioneer are issuing a UK12: Procurement Termination Notice to confirm we will not be proceeding with the Grounds Maintenance Services Procurement.\nA new Grounds Maintenance Services Procurement will commence in 2026.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069321-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-29T12:05:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055df1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069321-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069321-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T12:05:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07486597",
"name": "M&BG Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T111/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pioneer Group Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract includes is the provision of Grounds Maintenance Services at Pioneer owned and managed properties.\nThe Services include:\n•Grass cutting\n•Hedge cutting\n•Flowerbed, border and shrub management\n•Wall plant/climber and rambler management\n•Weed spraying and control\n•Tree works\n•Identification of bulk rubbish\nThe Contract will commence in December 2025.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990109214",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07486597",
"name": "M&BG Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS9 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Azzuri House, Walsall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07486597",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@mbg-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043253-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055df1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T111/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Services Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pioneer Group Grounds Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043253-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043253-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T16:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract includes is the provision of Grounds Maintenance Services at Pioneer owned and managed properties.\nThe Services include:\n•Grass cutting\n•Hedge cutting\n•Flowerbed, border and shrub management\n•Wall plant/climber and rambler management\n•Weed spraying and control\n•Tree works\n•Identification of bulk rubbish\nThe Contract is expected to commence in December 2025.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years.\nThis tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.\nPotential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to:\n•Download and read the Invitation to Tender Document to familiarise yourselves with Pioneer’s requirements.\n•Submit a completed Invitation to Tender Document in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 12.00 on 15/08/2025.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968633502",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AV423EE328",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039395-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T16:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055df1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T111/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Services Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pioneer Group Grounds Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039395-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039395-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T16:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract includes is the provision of Grounds Maintenance Services at Pioneer owned and managed properties.\nThe Services include:\n•Grass cutting\n•Hedge cutting\n•Flowerbed, border and shrub management\n•Wall plant/climber and rambler management\n•Weed spraying and control\n•Tree works\n•Identification of bulk rubbish\nThe Contract is expected to commence in December 2025.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years.\nThis tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.\nPotential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to:\n•Download and read the Invitation to Tender Document to familiarise yourselves with Pioneer’s requirements.\n•Submit a completed Invitation to Tender Document in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 12.00 on 15/08/2025.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Grounds-maintenance-services./AV423EE328\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AV423EE328",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}