Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Services Delivery (20%)
Contract Management and Customer Care (30%)
Social Value (10%)
Pricing (40%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The scope of the Contract includes is the provision of Grounds Maintenance Services at Pioneer owned and managed properties. The Services include: •Grass cutting •Hedge cutting •Flowerbed, border and shrub management •Wall plant/climber and rambler management •Weed spraying and control •Tree works •Identification of bulk rubbish The Contract is expected to commence in December 2026. The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years. The estimated contract value is for the maximum 5 year term This tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited. Potential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to: •Download and read the Invitation to Tender Document to familiarise yourselves with Pioneer’s requirements. •Submit a completed Invitation to Tender Document in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 12.00 on 29/07/2026. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Grounds-maintenance-services./SK22953WRY To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SK22953WRY
UKG31, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Services Delivery (20%)
Contract Management and Customer Care (30%)
Social Value (10%)
Pricing (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 1,805 | 5 median · 20.4 average (770 of 1,805 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (813 of 1,805 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG31 | 7 | 8.5 median · 8.5 average (2 of 7 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 148 | 6 median · 5.3 average (3 of 148 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 148 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b90a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058037-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 11:48:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058037-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AV423EE328 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £720,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 058037-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058037-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b90a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T121/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Services Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management and Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pioneer Group Grounds Maintenance Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract includes is the provision of Grounds Maintenance Services at Pioneer owned and managed properties.\nThe Services include:\n•Grass cutting\n•Hedge cutting\n•Flowerbed, border and shrub management\n•Wall plant/climber and rambler management\n•Weed spraying and control\n•Tree works\n•Identification of bulk rubbish\nThe Contract is expected to commence in December 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years.\nThe estimated contract value is for the maximum 5 year term\nThis tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.\nPotential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to:\n•Download and read the Invitation to Tender Document to familiarise yourselves with Pioneer’s requirements.\n•Submit a completed Invitation to Tender Document in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 12.00 on 29/07/2026.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Grounds-maintenance-services./SK22953WRY\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SK22953WRY",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AV423EE328",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058037-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b90a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T121/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Services Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Management and Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pioneer Group Grounds Maintenance Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:48:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of the Contract includes is the provision of Grounds Maintenance Services at Pioneer owned and managed properties.\nThe Services include:\n•Grass cutting\n•Hedge cutting\n•Flowerbed, border and shrub management\n•Wall plant/climber and rambler management\n•Weed spraying and control\n•Tree works\n•Identification of bulk rubbish\nThe Contract is expected to commence in December 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at Pioneer’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential term of 5 years.\nThe estimated contract value is for the maximum 5 year term\nThis tender opportunity is being administered on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited.\nPotential Bidders wishing to participate in this tender are instructed to:\n•Download and read the Invitation to Tender Document to familiarise yourselves with Pioneer’s requirements.\n•Submit a completed Invitation to Tender Document in accordance with the stated instructions, noting the submission deadline of 12.00 on 29/07/2026.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Grounds-maintenance-services./SK22953WRY\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SK22953WRY",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AV423EE328",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"name": "The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B35 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 High Street, Castle Vale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRZ-1724-NBZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nathan Liptrot",
"email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441942725438"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}