Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of physiotherapy services at clinics across the geographical area of Devon and Somerset. Volumes are variable depending on demand. The average volume of in-person physio sessions required each year is 818 (this is based on demand from financial years 2023-24 to 2025-26).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079071-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 13:50:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079071-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079071-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T14:50:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07077652",
"name": "EXETER PHYSIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DS552-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of physiotherapy services at clinics across the geographical area of Devon and Somerset.\nVolumes are variable depending on demand. The average volume of in-person physio sessions required each year is 818 (this is based on demand from financial years 2023-24 to 2025-26).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07077652",
"name": "EXETER PHYSIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 6SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Primrose House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeterphysio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07077652",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@exeterphysio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNG-5945-YTGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T14:50:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079071-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T14:50:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07077652",
"name": "EXETER PHYSIO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DS552-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of physiotherapy services at clinics across the geographical area of Devon and Somerset.\nVolumes are variable depending on demand. The average volume of in-person physio sessions required each year is 818 (this is based on demand from financial years 2023-24 to 2025-26).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07077652",
"name": "EXETER PHYSIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 6SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Primrose House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeterphysio.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07077652",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@exeterphysio.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNG-5945-YTGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T14:50:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}