Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Single physical, on-site security services Framework that will be accessible to multiple separate organisations for the delivery of their security guarding capability. At contract commencement, each organisation will operate independently, with its own dedicated security officers, supervisory arrangements, and CCTV operator provision. Service delivery, governance, and performance management will therefore be distinct for each organisation at the outset. LLDC is estimating to spend £4m per year, while LS185 around £1m. The notice is set to £50m, to allow for additional security services as well as maximum allowance for the 4 year period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051659-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 07:57:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011118-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051659-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042948-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | tender | 011118-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T08:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS Security"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-25807-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "(Physical , On-Site) Security Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Framework will operate as a sole-supplier agreement but multiple contracting authorities, enabling LLDC and other bodies to commission security services through a compliant direct award, Prices will be determined using the Framework Rate Cards submitted at tender stage, with further refinement or task-specific pricing carried out at call-off stage subject to London Living Wage"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Single physical, on-site security services Framework that will be accessible to multiple separate organisations for the delivery of their security guarding capability. At contract commencement, each organisation will operate independently, with its own dedicated security officers, supervisory arrangements, and CCTV operator provision. Service delivery, governance, and performance management will therefore be distinct for each organisation at the outset.\nLLDC is estimating to spend £4m per year, while LS185 around £1m. The notice is set to £50m, to allow for additional security services as well as maximum allowance for the 4 year period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS Security",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 -426 Lewisham High Street,, Lewisham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01555444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cis-security.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17018",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17018",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T08:57:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T08:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS Security"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-25807-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "(Physical , On-Site) Security Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Framework will operate as a sole-supplier agreement but multiple contracting authorities, enabling LLDC and other bodies to commission security services through a compliant direct award, Prices will be determined using the Framework Rate Cards submitted at tender stage, with further refinement or task-specific pricing carried out at call-off stage subject to London Living Wage"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Single physical, on-site security services Framework that will be accessible to multiple separate organisations for the delivery of their security guarding capability. At contract commencement, each organisation will operate independently, with its own dedicated security officers, supervisory arrangements, and CCTV operator provision. Service delivery, governance, and performance management will therefore be distinct for each organisation at the outset.\nLLDC is estimating to spend £4m per year, while LS185 around £1m. The notice is set to £50m, to allow for additional security services as well as maximum allowance for the 4 year period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS Security",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 -426 Lewisham High Street,, Lewisham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01555444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cis-security.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17018",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17018",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "051659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T08:57:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS Security"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T12:29:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Security Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:29:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS Security"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-25807-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "(Physical , On-Site) Security Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single physical, on-site security services Framework that will be accessible to multiple separate organisations for the delivery of their security guarding capability. At contract commencement, each organisation will operate independently, with its own dedicated security officers, supervisory arrangements, and CCTV operator provision. Service delivery, governance, and performance management will therefore be distinct for each organisation at the outset.\nLLDC is estimating to spend £4m per year, while LS185 around £1m. The notice is set to £50m, to allow for additional security services as well as maximum allowance for the 4 year period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01555444",
"name": "CIS Security",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "418 -426 Lewisham High Street,, Lewisham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01555444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@cis-security.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011118-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-25807-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "ITT STAGE: In-Person Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "ITT STAGE Commercial Model",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "ITT STAGE: Written Module",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "SSQ stage bidders will be assessed on their Financial standings (Finance review process is explained on Volume 0 of the SSQ docs)"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "SSQ stage bidders will be evaluated on their SSQ technical & social value responses"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(Physical , On-Site) Security Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1010162001",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9895P4MAHD",
"description": "Please join the Delta Sourcing Portal to see the tender documentations,\nYou will find the SSQ stage and a zip versions of the ITT Stage for visibility ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1010162691",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9895P4MAHD",
"description": "the technical specifications of the Framework will be found in the Volume 1- Security Specifications within the Delta e 'sourcing portal",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "011118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:05:31Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Authority will run a two-stage flexible procedure comprising a Supplier Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) followed by an Invitation to Tender (ITT) for shortlisted bidders.\nStage 1 - Supplier Selection Questionnaire (SSQ)\nSuppliers will submit their SSQ response, including all required technical evidence (ITT Submissions). All SSQ Stage technical quality will be assessed at this stage, with suppliers submitting: During the SSQ clarification period, suppliers may raise queries on the draft framework documents.\nThe Authority will undertake a full technical evaluation at this stage; suppliers will not be required to repeat this evidence later in the process\nShortlisting thresholds:\nTop three ranked suppliers (with the option to include the 4th if within 2% and scoring at least 60% up to authority's discretion).\nStage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT)\nShortlisted bidders will be invited to the ITT, which will focus on methodology clarification and commercial assessment. No SSQ evidence will be resubmitted; the ITT will solely build on the defined scenarios.\nITT submissions will include:\nPresentation of methodology, written responses, and commercial model. all ITT STAGE docs are provided for visibility. \nThe highest scored bidder will be the successful supplier"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Framework will operate as a sole-supplier agreement but multiple contracting authorities, enabling LLDC and other bodies to commission security services through a compliant direct award, Prices will be determined using the Framework Rate Cards submitted at tender stage, with further refinement or task-specific pricing carried out at call-off stage subject to London Living Wage",
"buyerCategories": "THE LONDON LEGACY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (LLDC) Group\nEAST BANK (Manco & Partners) \n3 MILLS STUDIOS \nROYAL DOCKS (GLA)\nAND \nLONDON STADIUM 185 (LS185)",
"maximumParticipants": 1,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKI4"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Single physical, on-site security services Framework that will be accessible to multiple separate organisations for the delivery of their security guarding capability. At contract commencement, each organisation will operate independently, with its own dedicated security officers, supervisory arrangements, and CCTV operator provision. Service delivery, governance, and performance management will therefore be distinct for each organisation at the outset.\nLLDC is estimating to spend £4m per year, while LS185 around £1m. The notice is set to £50m, to allow for additional security services as well as maximum allowance for the 4 year period.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security-services./9895P4MAHD\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9895P4MAHD",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a83",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9895P4MAHD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-05T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}