← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Physical Adaptations Works

Buyer: Tai Hedyn Limited →

BuyerTai Hedyn Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Contract Details Notice for Physical Adaptations Works This contract aims to provide high-quality, person-centred adaptations that enhance tenant independence, safety, and wellbeing. The works are to include design, installation, construction, specialist adaptations, repairs, maintenance, renewals, reinstatement, replacement work, or works of improvement, in respect of Physical Adaptations. The duration of the Contract will be for 24 months with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 24 months. Extension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full. These will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract 1. Physical Adaptations Works

Statusactive
Value£3,700,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a389
Latest release ID032692-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 10 2026 09:29:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2026award, contract032692-2026
10 Dec 2025award, contract081692-2025
26 Sept 2025tender060291-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032692-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-10T10:29:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a389",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
    "name": "Tai Hedyn Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL16",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262700",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building alteration work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJWG-4835-HLJX",
          "name": "SD Maintenance Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEDYN/AIMP/2509",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Physical Adaptations Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Details Notice for Physical Adaptations Works\nThis contract aims to provide high-quality, person-centred adaptations that enhance tenant independence, safety, and wellbeing. The works are to include design, installation, construction, specialist adaptations, repairs, maintenance, renewals, reinstatement, replacement work, or works of improvement, in respect of Physical Adaptations.\nThe duration of the Contract will be for 24 months with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 24 months.\nExtension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full. These will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
      "name": "Tai Hedyn Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nexus House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hedyn.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rhiannon Neagle",
        "email": "rhiannon.neagle@hedyn.wales",
        "telephone": "+447510585132"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJWG-4835-HLJX",
      "name": "SD Maintenance Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP19 7BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Caerleon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJWG-4835-HLJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "work@sdmuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract 1. Physical Adaptations Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3700000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4440000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Award additional volumes of Works within the scope of the requirement may be awarded to the successful Bidder in the event that additional funding becomes available during the term of the Contract."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract may be extended for up to a maximum of 24 months.\nExtension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full.\nThese will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032692-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032692-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T10:29:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032692-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032692-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-10T10:29:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a389",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
    "name": "Tai Hedyn Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL16",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262700",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building alteration work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJWG-4835-HLJX",
          "name": "SD Maintenance Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEDYN/AIMP/2509",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Physical Adaptations Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Details Notice for Physical Adaptations Works\nThis contract aims to provide high-quality, person-centred adaptations that enhance tenant independence, safety, and wellbeing. The works are to include design, installation, construction, specialist adaptations, repairs, maintenance, renewals, reinstatement, replacement work, or works of improvement, in respect of Physical Adaptations.\nThe duration of the Contract will be for 24 months with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 24 months.\nExtension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full. These will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
      "name": "Tai Hedyn Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nexus House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hedyn.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rhiannon Neagle",
        "email": "rhiannon.neagle@hedyn.wales",
        "telephone": "+447510585132"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJWG-4835-HLJX",
      "name": "SD Maintenance Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP19 7BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Caerleon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJWG-4835-HLJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "work@sdmuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract 1. Physical Adaptations Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3700000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4440000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Award additional volumes of Works within the scope of the requirement may be awarded to the successful Bidder in the event that additional funding becomes available during the term of the Contract."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract may be extended for up to a maximum of 24 months.\nExtension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full.\nThese will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032692-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032692-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-10T10:29:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Dec 2025 · 081692-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081692-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-10T16:49:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a389",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
    "name": "Tai Hedyn Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL16",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262700",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building alteration work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Physical Adaptations Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3700000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4440000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nAward additional volumes of Works within the scope of the requirement may be awarded to the successful Bidder in the event that additional funding becomes available during the term of the Contract"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract may be extended for up to a maximum of 24 months.\nExtension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full. \nThese will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081692-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081692-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T16:49:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJWG-4835-HLJX",
          "name": "SD Maintenance Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEDYN/AIMP/2509",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Physical Adaptations Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract Award Notice for Physical Adaptations Works\nThis contract aims to provide high-quality, person-centred adaptations that enhance tenant independence, safety, and wellbeing. The works are to include design, installation, construction, specialist adaptations, repairs, maintenance, renewals, reinstatement, replacement work, or works of improvement, in respect of Physical Adaptations.\nThe duration of the Contract will be for 24 months with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 24 months.\nExtension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full. These will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
      "name": "Tai Hedyn Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nexus House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://hedyn.wales/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rhiannon Neagle",
        "email": "rhiannon.neagle@hedyn.wales",
        "telephone": "+447510585132"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJWG-4835-HLJX",
      "name": "SD Maintenance Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP19 7BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Caerleon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJWG-4835-HLJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "work@sdmuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Sept 2025 · 060291-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "060291-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T16:29:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a389",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
    "name": "Tai Hedyn Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HEDYN/AIMP/2509",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3700000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 4440000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Award additional volumes of Works within the scope of the requirement may be awarded to the successful Bidder in the event that additional funding becomes available during the term of the Contract"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract may be extended for up to a maximum of 24 months. \nExtension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full. These will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association. "
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 55,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality questions relating to the subject matter of the Contract"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Commercial Response Schedule of Rates"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value and Community Benefit",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Social Value and Community Benefit submission"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As stated in the Invitation to Tender documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As stated in the Invitation to Tender documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45262700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building alteration work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Physical Adaptations Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3700000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4440000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "060291-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060291-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-26T16:29:06+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Introduction\nTai Hedyn Limited (Hedyn) was created on the 1st of April 2025 through the merger of Melin Homes Limited and Newport City Homes Housing Association Limited.Hedyn provides homes and services to customers across South-east Wales. With approximately 15,000 homes, it is the second largest housing association in Wales, and operates across five local authorities: Blaenau Gwent, Monmouthshire, Newport, Powys, and Torfaen.\nThe duration of the Contract will be for 24 months with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 24 months.\nExtension options will be offered at the discretion of the Association and may be offered incrementally or in full. These will be subject to satisfactory contractor performance and the contract continuing to meet the requirements of the Association. \nThis contract aims to provide high-quality, person-centred adaptations that enhance tenant independence, safety, and wellbeing.The works are to include design, installation, construction, specialist adaptations, repairs, maintenance, renewals, reinstatement, replacement work, or works of improvement, in respect of Physical Adaptations.\nFor full details please see the Invitation to Tender documents which can be obtained from\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/86U27374XE",
    "riskDetails": "As stated in the Invitation to Tender documents.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As stated in the Invitation to Tender documents."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/86U27374XE",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
      "name": "Tai Hedyn Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP20 2DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nexus House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hedyn.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCRZ-8927-RMXQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rhiannon Neagle",
        "email": "Rhiannon.neagle@hedyn.wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "There has been no preliminary market engagement undertaken. "
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}