Lot 1
Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together to include sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
Buyer: Public Health Scotland →
Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together. sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content
UKM
Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together to include sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 216 | 3 median · 5.4 average (89 of 216 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (107 of 216 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0459b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015417-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 15 2024 10:45:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2024 | award, contract | 015417-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015417-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-15T11:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0459b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11144",
"name": "Public Health Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000764646"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015417-2024-PHS2324019-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113661",
"name": "Matter of Focus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHS2324019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together to include sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PHS2324019 Creating Hope Together",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together. sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A search of the UK Government G- Cloud 13 digital marketing system was undertaken which yielded no alternative provider who could provide the expertise and system required",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11144",
"name": "Public Health Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://publichealthscotland.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30441",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Health Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shona Mackenzie",
"email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113661",
"name": "Matter of Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 a Hopetoun Street,, Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Matter of Focus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7748700737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015417-2024-PHS2324019-1",
"value": {
"amount": 124800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015417-2024-PHS2324019-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:764646)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015417-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-15T11:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0459b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11144",
"name": "Public Health Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000764646"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015417-2024-PHS2324019-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113661",
"name": "Matter of Focus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHS2324019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together to include sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PHS2324019 Creating Hope Together",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together. sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A search of the UK Government G- Cloud 13 digital marketing system was undertaken which yielded no alternative provider who could provide the expertise and system required",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11144",
"name": "Public Health Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://publichealthscotland.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30441",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Health Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shona Mackenzie",
"email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113661",
"name": "Matter of Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 a Hopetoun Street,, Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Matter of Focus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7748700737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015417-2024-PHS2324019-1",
"value": {
"amount": 124800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015417-2024-PHS2324019-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:764646)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}