← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PHS2122005 Whole System Modelling

Buyer: Public Health Scotland →

BuyerPublic Health Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 May 2021

What is being bought

Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people. Our vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000

Lot details

Lot 1

Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people. Our vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 80
cost — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer55 median · 5.5 average (4 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM6194 median · 19.5 average (358 of 619 with a bid count)4.1 average (405 of 619 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

011806-2021-PHS2122005-1

Statusactive
SupplierCapgemini

Contracts

011806-2021-PHS2122005-1

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a256
Latest release ID011806-2021
Latest release timestampThu May 27 2021 11:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2021award, contract011806-2021
1 Apr 2021tender006885-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011806-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-05-27T12:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a256",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11144",
    "name": "Public Health Scotland"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011806-2021-PHS2122005-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17698",
          "name": "Capgemini"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PHS2122005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The value of the framework agreement may be increased by up to 50%, in-line with regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations, should additional in scope services be identified during the Framework term."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people.\nOur vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PHS2122005 Whole System Modelling",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "There is an immediate requirement to further develop this scenario planning tool to encompass an expanded view of the health and care system and to support an enhanced understanding of planning decisions on key performance metrics."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people.\nOur vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nEconomic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11144",
      "name": "Public Health Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://publichealthscotland.scot/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30441",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Health Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shona MacKenzie",
        "email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312757454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17698",
      "name": "Capgemini",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "58 Robertson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Capgemini"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7770823520"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4635",
      "name": "Sherriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011806-2021-PHS2122005-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011806-2021-PHS2122005-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This Framework agreement will apply:\nPublic Health Scotland\n(SC Ref:654227)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 May 2021 · 011806-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011806-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-05-27T12:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a256",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11144",
    "name": "Public Health Scotland"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011806-2021-PHS2122005-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17698",
          "name": "Capgemini"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PHS2122005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The value of the framework agreement may be increased by up to 50%, in-line with regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations, should additional in scope services be identified during the Framework term."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people.\nOur vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PHS2122005 Whole System Modelling",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "There is an immediate requirement to further develop this scenario planning tool to encompass an expanded view of the health and care system and to support an enhanced understanding of planning decisions on key performance metrics."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people.\nOur vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills",
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nEconomic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11144",
      "name": "Public Health Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://publichealthscotland.scot/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30441",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Health Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Shona MacKenzie",
        "email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312757454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17698",
      "name": "Capgemini",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8DU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "58 Robertson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Capgemini"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7770823520"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4635",
      "name": "Sherriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011806-2021-PHS2122005-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011806-2021-PHS2122005-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This Framework agreement will apply:\nPublic Health Scotland\n(SC Ref:654227)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Apr 2021 · 006885-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "006885-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-04-01T17:24:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a256",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11144",
    "name": "Public Health Scotland"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PHS2122005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The value of the framework agreement may be increased by up to 50%, in-line with regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations, should additional in scope services be identified during the Framework term."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people.\nOur vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2021-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
          "electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PHS2122005 Whole System Modelling",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "There is an immediate requirement to further develop this scenario planning tool to encompass an expanded view of the health and care system and to support an enhanced understanding of planning decisions on key performance metrics."
    },
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-04-16T10:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-04-16T10:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Public Health Scotland (“the Authority”) is Scotland’s lead national agency for improving and protecting the health and wellbeing of all of Scotland’s people.\nOur vision is of a Scotland where everybody thrives. Our focus is on increasing healthy life expectancy and reducing premature mortality. To do this, we use data, intelligence and a place based approach to lead and deliver Scotland’s public health priorities.The Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement with a single provider to support the further development of Public Health Scotland’s (PHS) Whole System Modelling service and related product development through the provision of specialist data science and consultancy skills",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-04-16T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nEconomic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in breach of any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11144",
      "name": "Public Health Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square, 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://publichealthscotland.scot/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30441",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Health Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Shona MacKenzie",
        "email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1312757454"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4635",
      "name": "Sherriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This Framework agreement will apply:\nPublic Health Scotland\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 18378. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Authority is keen to promote wider benefit from this exercise, please outline any community benefits you could offer as part of this requirement; these could include but not be limited to; vocational training;\nup-skilling the existing workforce;\nequality and diversity initiatives;\nbuild capacity in community organisations;\neducational support initiatives;\nwork with schools, colleges and universities to offer work experience; and\nminimise negative environmental impacts, for example impacts associated with vehicle movements and/or associated emissions\n(SC Ref:649677)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}