Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Partner with the Council for the Provision of a Photography Service to its Registration Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023932-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 11:09:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023932-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023932-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:09:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177449",
"name": "Richard Lycett Photography Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177450",
"name": "Cherished Wedding Photography"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177451",
"name": "Sean Trubshaw"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177452",
"name": "L J Photography"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177453",
"name": "Screen Shoot Photography"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Photography Package for Ceremonies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Partner with the Council for the Provision of a Photography Service to its Registration Service.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177449",
"name": "Richard Lycett Photography Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster,",
"postalCode": "DY10 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Trinity Fields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard@richardlycettphotography.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177450",
"name": "Cherished Wedding Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lower Gornal, Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 The Straits"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vaughan1@blueyonder.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177451",
"name": "Sean Trubshaw",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bloxwich Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS33SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "curtis.jenson@photographer.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177452",
"name": "L J Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Trinity Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa77photo@yahoo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177453",
"name": "Screen Shoot Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Kinloch Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@screenshoot.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:09:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023932-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:09:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177449",
"name": "Richard Lycett Photography Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177450",
"name": "Cherished Wedding Photography"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177451",
"name": "Sean Trubshaw"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177452",
"name": "L J Photography"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177453",
"name": "Screen Shoot Photography"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Photography Package for Ceremonies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Partner with the Council for the Provision of a Photography Service to its Registration Service.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177449",
"name": "Richard Lycett Photography Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster,",
"postalCode": "DY10 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Trinity Fields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Richard@richardlycettphotography.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177450",
"name": "Cherished Wedding Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lower Gornal, Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 The Straits"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vaughan1@blueyonder.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177451",
"name": "Sean Trubshaw",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bloxwich Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS33SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "curtis.jenson@photographer.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177452",
"name": "L J Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Trinity Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa77photo@yahoo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177453",
"name": "Screen Shoot Photography",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Kinloch Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil@screenshoot.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023932-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023932-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:09:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}