Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
Pharmaceutical consultancy for WP2 Industry Survey Graham is an accomplished pharmaceutical consultant with over 37 years of experience in Chemistry, Manufacturing, and Controls (CMC) development, quality management, regulatory affairs, and external advocacy. His extensive expertise makes him uniquely qualified for this project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039954-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 12:20:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039954-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039954-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:20:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001883",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154557",
"name": "Graham Cook"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "251200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmaceutical consultancy for WP2 Industry Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pharmaceutical consultancy for WP2 Industry Survey\nGraham is an accomplished pharmaceutical consultant with over 37 years of experience in Chemistry, Manufacturing, and Controls (CMC) development, quality management, regulatory affairs, and external advocacy. His extensive expertise makes him uniquely qualified for this project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001883",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154557",
"name": "Graham Cook",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 8SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Greenhill Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grahamcook115@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pharmaceutical consultancy for WP2 Industry Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039954-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039954-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:20:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039954-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:20:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001883",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154557",
"name": "Graham Cook"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "251200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmaceutical consultancy for WP2 Industry Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pharmaceutical consultancy for WP2 Industry Survey\nGraham is an accomplished pharmaceutical consultant with over 37 years of experience in Chemistry, Manufacturing, and Controls (CMC) development, quality management, regulatory affairs, and external advocacy. His extensive expertise makes him uniquely qualified for this project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001883",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154557",
"name": "Graham Cook",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU9 8SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Greenhill Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grahamcook115@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pharmaceutical consultancy for WP2 Industry Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039954-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039954-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:20:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}