← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PH071 - Deep Dive into the Impact/ Next Steps for ST Changing Futures

Buyer: Middlesbrough Council →

BuyerMiddlesbrough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The Changing Futures Programme requires a focused piece of community based research to understand the impact, value, and effectiveness of its delivery model. The South Tees HDRC Community-based Research Programme, delivered by RCVDA in partnership with Teesside University, will carry out a systematic review of existing programme data followed by five themed deep dives. These will analyse key elements such as the keyworker model, social value generated, costs avoided, and participant feedback. The findings will support future funding bids and strengthen evidence of programme impact.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£34,445

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068d84
Latest release ID038950-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 29 2026 08:42:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2026award, contract038950-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038950-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T09:42:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d84",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
    "name": "Middlesbrough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02720382",
          "name": "REDCAR AND CLEVELAND VOLUNTARY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PH071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "PH071 - Deep Dive into the Impact/ Next Steps for ST Changing Futures",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Changing Futures Programme requires a focused piece of community based research to understand the impact, value, and effectiveness of its delivery model. The South Tees HDRC Community-based Research Programme, delivered by RCVDA in partnership with Teesside University, will carry out a systematic review of existing programme data followed by five themed deep dives. These will analyse key elements such as the keyworker model, social value generated, costs avoided, and participant feedback. The findings will support future funding bids and strengthen evidence of programme impact.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
      "name": "Middlesbrough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02720382",
      "name": "REDCAR AND CLEVELAND VOLUNTARY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 3AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Palace Hub, 28-29 Esplanade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rcvda.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02720382",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@rcvda.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDGV-5423-LPXN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34444.91,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41333.9
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038950-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038950-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T09:42:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 038950-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038950-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T09:42:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d84",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
    "name": "Middlesbrough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02720382",
          "name": "REDCAR AND CLEVELAND VOLUNTARY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PH071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "PH071 - Deep Dive into the Impact/ Next Steps for ST Changing Futures",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Changing Futures Programme requires a focused piece of community based research to understand the impact, value, and effectiveness of its delivery model. The South Tees HDRC Community-based Research Programme, delivered by RCVDA in partnership with Teesside University, will carry out a systematic review of existing programme data followed by five themed deep dives. These will analyse key elements such as the keyworker model, social value generated, costs avoided, and participant feedback. The findings will support future funding bids and strengthen evidence of programme impact.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLJH-5252-HJDM",
      "name": "Middlesbrough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesbrough",
        "postalCode": "TS1 9FT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLJH-5252-HJDM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@middlesbrough.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02720382",
      "name": "REDCAR AND CLEVELAND VOLUNTARY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 3AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Palace Hub, 28-29 Esplanade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rcvda.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02720382",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@rcvda.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDGV-5423-LPXN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34444.91,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41333.9
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038950-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038950-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T09:42:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}