Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004171-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-10T12:34:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a4ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07386086",
"name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Delta/HEI-PGCE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Expressions of Interest are requested from experienced Higher Education Institutes (HEIs) to work with our Initial Teacher Training (ITT) Partnership - Exchange Teacher Training (ETT). Our ITT programme enables trainees to gain Qualified Teacher Status (QTS) which entitles successful trainees to teach in England as a qualified teacher. However, we also want all our trainees to gain a Postgraduate Certificate of Education (PGCE) to further enhance the academic rigour of the programme.\nWe are therefore seeking a HEI who will work closely with Exchange Teacher Training to offer a flexible programme of part-time study to Level 7 leading to the award of a PGCE.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PGCE Provider",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Expressions of Interest are requested from experienced Higher Education Institutes (HEIs) to work with our Initial Teacher Training (ITT) Partnership - Exchange Teacher Training (ETT). Our ITT programme enables trainees to gain Qualified Teacher Status (QTS) which entitles successful trainees to teach in England as a qualified teacher. However, we also want all our trainees to gain a Postgraduate Certificate of Education (PGCE) to further enhance the academic rigour of the programme.\nWe are therefore seeking a HEI who will work closely with Exchange Teacher Training to offer a flexible programme of part-time study to Level 7 leading to the award of a PGCE.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-20T09:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07386086",
"name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "KNOTTINGLEY",
"postalCode": "WF110EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delta Academies Trust,Education House, Spawd Bone Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltatrust.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Multi Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07386086",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.deltatrust.org.uk",
"email": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451960093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75023",
"name": "Delta Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Knottingley",
"postalCode": "WF11 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Education House Spawd Bone Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta Academies Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Feb 2023 · 004171-2023 · tender
{
"id": "004171-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-10T12:34:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a4ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07386086",
"name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Delta/HEI-PGCE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Expressions of Interest are requested from experienced Higher Education Institutes (HEIs) to work with our Initial Teacher Training (ITT) Partnership - Exchange Teacher Training (ETT). Our ITT programme enables trainees to gain Qualified Teacher Status (QTS) which entitles successful trainees to teach in England as a qualified teacher. However, we also want all our trainees to gain a Postgraduate Certificate of Education (PGCE) to further enhance the academic rigour of the programme.\nWe are therefore seeking a HEI who will work closely with Exchange Teacher Training to offer a flexible programme of part-time study to Level 7 leading to the award of a PGCE.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PGCE Provider",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Expressions of Interest are requested from experienced Higher Education Institutes (HEIs) to work with our Initial Teacher Training (ITT) Partnership - Exchange Teacher Training (ETT). Our ITT programme enables trainees to gain Qualified Teacher Status (QTS) which entitles successful trainees to teach in England as a qualified teacher. However, we also want all our trainees to gain a Postgraduate Certificate of Education (PGCE) to further enhance the academic rigour of the programme.\nWe are therefore seeking a HEI who will work closely with Exchange Teacher Training to offer a flexible programme of part-time study to Level 7 leading to the award of a PGCE.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-20T09:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated within the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07386086",
"name": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "KNOTTINGLEY",
"postalCode": "WF110EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delta Academies Trust,Education House, Spawd Bone Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltatrust.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Multi Academy Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07386086",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.deltatrust.org.uk",
"email": "tenders@deltatrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451960093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75023",
"name": "Delta Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Knottingley",
"postalCode": "WF11 0EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Education House Spawd Bone Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta Academies Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}