Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Reading Borough Council →
Provision of reactive, proactive and emergency pest control services across housing stock, communal areas, corporate sites and community buildings, including treatment to eradication, inspection programmes, monitoring, minor proofing works and associated reporting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bde0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060200-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 10:05:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060200-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an initial term of 2 years commencing 15 June 2026, with an option at the Council's discretion to extend for a further period of up to 2 years (either as a single extension or in shorter periods) subject to satisfactory performance, ongoing service need, and availability of funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13032587",
"name": "SHOMO & CO LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of reactive, proactive and emergency pest control services across housing stock, communal areas, corporate sites and community buildings, including treatment to eradication, inspection programmes, monitoring, minor proofing works and associated reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13032587",
"name": "SHOMO & CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecocare-management.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13032587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ecocare-management.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZZ-1498-LXNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"relatedLots": [
"2.1",
"2.2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "060200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T11:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an initial term of 2 years commencing 15 June 2026, with an option at the Council's discretion to extend for a further period of up to 2 years (either as a single extension or in shorter periods) subject to satisfactory performance, ongoing service need, and availability of funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13032587",
"name": "SHOMO & CO LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Provision of reactive, proactive and emergency pest control services across housing stock, communal areas, corporate sites and community buildings, including treatment to eradication, inspection programmes, monitoring, minor proofing works and associated reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13032587",
"name": "SHOMO & CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecocare-management.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13032587",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ecocare-management.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZZ-1498-LXNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
"relatedLots": [
"2.1",
"2.2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}