Lot 1
ProcurePublic has established a framework for the provision of Pest Control Services, as listed and defined within the Common Procurement Vocabulary code(s).
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
ProcurePublic, acting on behalf of Central and Cecil Housing Trust and Aster Group, has established a framework pertaining to Pest Control and Associated services. This framework is available for use by any UK public sector body (and any future successors to these organisations) as listed in the ONS. A comprehensive list of potential contracting authorities can be found at the following link, under the most recent file: https://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide
UK
ProcurePublic has established a framework for the provision of Pest Control Services, as listed and defined within the Common Procurement Vocabulary code(s).
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Pest-control services (90922000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 62.5 median · 62.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 42.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,360 | 5 median · 45 average (534 of 1,360 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (584 of 1,360 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035266-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 29 2023 16:52:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 11 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 035266-2023 |
| 18 Sept 2023 | tender | 027440-2023 |
| 8 Apr 2022 | planning | 009524-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035266-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-29T16:52:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92800",
"name": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035266-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99557",
"name": "Beaver Pest Control"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17488",
"name": "Orbis Protect Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99558",
"name": "ARK Pest Control Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69541",
"name": "NBC Environment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7003",
"name": "Contego Environmental Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99559",
"name": "Rentokil Initial UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99560",
"name": "Horizon Environment Services Ltd T/A Pestokill"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99561",
"name": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99562",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd T/A AGS One"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "ProcurePublic has established a framework for the provision of Pest Control Services, as listed and defined within the Common Procurement Vocabulary code(s).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "ProcurePublic, acting on behalf of Central and Cecil Housing Trust and Aster Group, has established a framework pertaining to Pest Control and Associated services. This framework is available for use by any UK public sector body (and any future successors to these organisations) as listed in the ONS. A comprehensive list of potential contracting authorities can be found at the following link, under the most recent file: https://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92800",
"name": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42904",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079225300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99557",
"name": "Beaver Pest Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 9SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C21 Trident Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beaver Pest Control"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083553443"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17488",
"name": "Orbis Protect Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, , Cricket Field Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orbis Protect Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1895465500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99558",
"name": "ARK Pest Control Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR5 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 1 Lagoon Road, Orpington"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARK Pest Control Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7870810058"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69541",
"name": "NBC Environment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Banham",
"postalCode": "NR16 2HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grove, Kenninghall Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NBC Environment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7003",
"name": "Contego Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DL5 6BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Maple Way, Aycliffe Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Contego Environmental Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99559",
"name": "Rentokil Initial UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH10 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House, Manor Royal"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rentokil Initial UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99560",
"name": "Horizon Environment Services Ltd T/A Pestokill",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "WN7 3SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Graveoak, East Lacncashire Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horizon Environment Services Ltd T/A Pestokill"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99561",
"name": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Herts",
"postalCode": "AL6 0PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Great North Road, Welwyn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99562",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd T/A AGS One",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN4 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Prospect House, The Hyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd T/A AGS One"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035266-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035266-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:230862)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035266-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-29T16:52:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92800",
"name": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035266-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99557",
"name": "Beaver Pest Control"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17488",
"name": "Orbis Protect Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99558",
"name": "ARK Pest Control Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69541",
"name": "NBC Environment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7003",
"name": "Contego Environmental Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99559",
"name": "Rentokil Initial UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99560",
"name": "Horizon Environment Services Ltd T/A Pestokill"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99561",
"name": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99562",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd T/A AGS One"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "ProcurePublic has established a framework for the provision of Pest Control Services, as listed and defined within the Common Procurement Vocabulary code(s).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "ProcurePublic, acting on behalf of Central and Cecil Housing Trust and Aster Group, has established a framework pertaining to Pest Control and Associated services. This framework is available for use by any UK public sector body (and any future successors to these organisations) as listed in the ONS. A comprehensive list of potential contracting authorities can be found at the following link, under the most recent file: https://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92800",
"name": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42904",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079225300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99557",
"name": "Beaver Pest Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 9SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C21 Trident Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beaver Pest Control"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2083553443"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17488",
"name": "Orbis Protect Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House, , Cricket Field Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orbis Protect Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1895465500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99558",
"name": "ARK Pest Control Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR5 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 1 Lagoon Road, Orpington"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARK Pest Control Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7870810058"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69541",
"name": "NBC Environment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Banham",
"postalCode": "NR16 2HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grove, Kenninghall Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NBC Environment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7003",
"name": "Contego Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DL5 6BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Maple Way, Aycliffe Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Contego Environmental Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99559",
"name": "Rentokil Initial UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "RH10 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House, Manor Royal"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rentokil Initial UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99560",
"name": "Horizon Environment Services Ltd T/A Pestokill",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leigh",
"postalCode": "WN7 3SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Graveoak, East Lacncashire Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Horizon Environment Services Ltd T/A Pestokill"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99561",
"name": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Herts",
"postalCode": "AL6 0PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Great North Road, Welwyn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99562",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd T/A AGS One",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN4 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D, Prospect House, The Hyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd T/A AGS One"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035266-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035266-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:230862)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027440-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-18T08:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92800",
"name": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "ProcurePublic seeks to establish a framework for the provision of Pest Control Services, as listed and defined within the Common Procurement Vocabulary code(s).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-16T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Owing to the performance required.",
"maximumParticipants": 10
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-16T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic, acting on behalf of Central and Cecil Housing Trust and Aster Group, seeks to establish a framework pertaining to Pest Control and Associated services. This framework will be available for use by any UK public sector body (and any future successors to these organisations) as listed in the ONS. A comprehensive list of potential contracting authorities can be found at the following link, under the most recent file: https://www.ons.gov.uk/economy/nationalaccounts/uksectoraccounts/datasets/publicsectorclassificationguide",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-16T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://zfrmz.com/MybrtT20wWtLYhu5o25I",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92800",
"name": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42904",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and Cecil Housing Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079225300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230302.\n(MT Ref:230302)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009524-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-08T15:43:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-49411",
"name": "CCHT part of the Aster Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-032bcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This procurement will be tendered through mytenders.co.uk. The Framework will be available to all listed Public Sector bodies as found in the current ONS Classification guide."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 65000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Owing to the performance required.",
"maximumParticipants": 10
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a Prior Information Notice by ProcurePublic which seeks to introduce a Framework for preventative and reactive Pest Control Services.\nThe Framework will be made available to all UK contracting authorities and be valid for 4 years. Successful bidders will have the opportunity to apply for future requirements as well as other regional contracts through “Call-Off” or “Mini Competition”. Direct Selection will be available to all successful appointees through a 6 point criteria mechanism. The Framework will not be a DPS, allowing for fair opportunity to preselected appointees.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49411",
"name": "CCHT part of the Aster Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "266 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ccht.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42904",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CCHT part of the Aster Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079225300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49412",
"name": "ProcurePublic Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=225962.\n(MT Ref:225962)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}