Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Pest Control Services Framework for Bolton at Home
Pest-control services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Bolton at Home: "Pest Control Services Framework for Bolton at Home". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Bolton at Home | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Bolton at Home
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Bolton at Home. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 99 active published awards; 99 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBolton at Home | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 May 2022, 15:31 BST | Last source update11 May 2022, 15:31 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPest-control services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03019e | ||
What is being bought
Framework will consist of 3 lots and will run from 2022 to 2024 with the option to extend for
a further two periods of 12 months to 2026. (2+1+1)
Lot 1 – Facilities Management
Lot 2 – Voids & Tenanted Properties
Lot 3 – Neighbourhood Services
The framework envisages the delivery of planned preventative pest control services at 28
properties (a mixture of offices, UCANs, Community Centres, Residential and Retail) and to
deliver a responsive reactive pest control service to individual properties across the borough
on a case by case basis to suit the needs of Bolton at Home customers and void properties to
include survey, treatment, eradication and associated works.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
11 May 2022, 15:31 BST - Status changed to complete
11 May 2022, 15:31 BST - Official notice release published
11 May 2022, 15:31 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 May 2022, 15:31 BST - Published value updated to £400,000
15 Dec 2021, 15:45 GMT - Status changed to active
15 Dec 2021, 15:45 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Dec 2021, 15:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 28 Jan 2022, 17:00 GMT
15 Dec 2021, 15:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Dec 2021, 15:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1LOT 1 - Facilities ManagementcancelledPublished valueNot publishedBolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the Pest Control Services Framework. The Framework will consist of 3 lots and will run from 2022 to 2024 with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months to 2026. (2+1+1) Lot 1 – Facilities Management Lot 2 – Voids & Tenanted Properties Lot 3 – Neighbourhood Services The framework envisages the delivery of planned preventative pest control services at 28 properties (a mixture of offices, UCANs, Community Centres, Residential and Retail) and to deliver a responsive reactive pest control service to individual properties across the borough on a case by case basis to suit the needs of Bolton at Home customers and void properties to include survey, treatment, eradication and associated works. Social Value contributions apply to this tender & the supplier will contribute 1% of the contract sum to Bolton at Home’s Social Value Fund, as set out in Bolton at Home’s Social Value Policy. Aggregated contract spend over £50,000 will be liable for social value contribution of 1% throughout the framework term and invoiced annually. The contract will be evaluated per individual Lot on 60% quality/technical and 40% price, please note that each Lot has their own set of quality method statements. So therefore if you are applying for all 3 Lots, 3 sets of quality method statements will need to be completed as per that Lot. It is anticipated that Lot 1 will be a single appointed contractor and Lot 2 & 3 will appoint between 1 – 5 (one to five) contractors within each lot. Please Note: If you require a site visit to the 28 properties listed under LOT 1 – Facilities Management please submit your request before Friday 7th January 2022 – further details in Project Brief and clause B.4.1 2 Part B Conditions. Deadline for clarification questions is Friday 21st January 2022 at 5.00pm Tender documents are available unrestricted and full direct access free of charge on the chest portal (the-chest.org.uk) under reference number DN587506Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2LOT 2 - Void & Tenanted PropertiescancelledPublished valueNot publishedBolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the Pest Control Services Framework. The Framework will consist of 3 lots and will run from 2022 to 2024 with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months to 2026. (2+1+1) Lot 1 – Facilities Management Lot 2 – Voids & Tenanted Properties Lot 3 – Neighbourhood Services The framework envisages the delivery of planned preventative pest control services at 28 properties (a mixture of offices, UCANs, Community Centres, Residential and Retail) and to deliver a responsive reactive pest control service to individual properties across the borough on a case by case basis to suit the needs of Bolton at Home customers and void properties to include survey, treatment, eradication and associated works. Social Value contributions apply to this tender & the supplier will contribute 1% of the contract sum to Bolton at Home’s Social Value Fund, as set out in Bolton at Home’s Social Value Policy. Aggregated contract spend over £50,000 will be liable for social value contribution of 1% throughout the framework term and invoiced annually. The contract will be evaluated per individual Lot on 60% quality/technical and 40% price, please note that each Lot has their own set of quality method statements. So therefore if you are applying for all 3 Lots, 3 sets of quality method statements will need to be completed as per that Lot. It is anticipated that Lot 1 will be a single appointed contractor and Lot 2 & 3 will appoint between 1 – 5 (one to five) contractors within each lot. Please Note: If you require a site visit to the 28 properties listed under LOT 1 – Facilities Management please submit your request before Friday 7th January 2022 – further details in Project Brief and clause B.4.1 2 Part B Conditions. Deadline for clarification questions is Friday 21st January 2022 at 5.00pm Tender documents are available unrestricted and full direct access free of charge on the chest portal (the-chest.org.uk) under reference number DN587506Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3LOT 3 - Neighbourhood ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedBolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the Pest Control Services Framework. The Framework will consist of 3 lots and will run from 2022 to 2024 with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months to 2026. (2+1+1) Lot 1 – Facilities Management Lot 2 – Voids & Tenanted Properties Lot 3 – Neighbourhood ServicesThe framework envisages the delivery of planned preventative pest control services at 28 properties (a mixture of offices, UCANs, Community Centres, Residential and Retail) and to deliver a responsive reactive pest control service to individual properties across the borough on a case by case basis to suit the needs of Bolton at Home customers and void properties to include survey, treatment, eradication and associated works. Social Value contributions apply to this tender & the supplier will contribute 1% of the contract sum to Bolton at Home’s Social Value Fund, as set out in Bolton at Home’s Social Value Policy. Aggregated contract spend over £50,000 will be liable for social value contribution of 1% throughout the framework term and invoiced annually. The contract will be evaluated per individual Lot on 60% quality/technical and 40% price, please note that each Lot has their own set of quality method statements. So therefore if you are applying for all 3 Lots, 3 sets of quality method statements will need to be completed as per that Lot. It is anticipated that Lot 1 will be a single appointed contractor and Lot 2 & 3 will appoint between 1 – 5 (one to five) contractors within each lot. Please Note: If you require a site visit to the 28 properties listed under LOT 1 – Facilities Management please submit your request before Friday 7th January 2022 – further details in Project Brief and clause B.4.1 2 Part B Conditions. Deadline for clarification questions is Friday 21st January 2022 at 5.00pm Tender documents are available unrestricted and full direct access free of charge on the chest portal (the-chest.org.uk) under reference number DN587506Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 May 2022, 15:31 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · £41,666 - Contract active
Signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Horizon Environment Services Ltd t/a Pestokill Not published · Not published · active Acorn Environment Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active NBC Environmental Not published · Not published · active Horizon Environment Services Ltd t/a Pestokill Not published · Not published · active Orbis Protect Not published · Not published · active Acorn Environment Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active Horizon Environment Services Ltd t/a Pestokill Not published · Not published · active NBC Environment Ltd Not published · Not published · active Orbis Protect Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £41,666 · signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 26 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active Contract Not published · signed 14 Apr 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 electronicBids: 8 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 highestValidBidValue: 293312 lowestValidBidValue: 127485 smeBids: 3 bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 6 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 2) bids: 8 (lot 2) bids: 8 (lot 2) electronicBids: 8 (lot 2) electronicBids: 8 (lot 2) electronicBids: 8 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 293312 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 293312 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 6720 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 127485 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 127485 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 2696.25 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 8 (lot 3) bids: 8 (lot 3) bids: 8 (lot 3) bids: 8 (lot 3) electronicBids: 8 (lot 3) electronicBids: 8 (lot 3) electronicBids: 3 (lot 3) electronicBids: 8 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) highestValidBidValue: 170980 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Bolton at Home
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4239Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published