Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037153-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-18T15:34:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037153-2023-THIR 23 824-1",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100940",
"name": "Contego Environmental Serviced Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 23 824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3year + 2 year option to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Group requires a fully inclusive Pest Control Service within domestic tenanted and void properties, offices and any areas of land owned, rented, leased or occupied by Thirteen Group. This service provision will mainly consist of properties within the Teesside area; however, the Group’s housing stock is located throughout the Northeast and North Yorkshire. Please note the contract is not limited to these areas and service delivery may be required elsewhere within the UK region. Additional information: na",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tees Valley and Durham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services 2023",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Group requires a fully inclusive Pest Control Service within domestic tenanted and void properties, offices and any areas of land owned, rented, leased or occupied by Thirteen Group. This service provision will mainly consist of properties within the Teesside area; however, the Group’s housing stock is located throughout the Northeast and North Yorkshire. Please note the contract is not limited to these areas and service delivery may be required elsewhere within the UK region.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the day the information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.If an appeal regarding the award of the contract has not been fully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew, or ought to have known, that grounds for starting proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages, or where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Windward Way, Hudson Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shelly Smith ",
"email": "Shelly.Smith@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100940",
"name": "Contego Environmental Serviced Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Newton Aycliffe",
"postalCode": "DL5 6BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Maple Way "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Contego Environmental Serviced Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037153-2023-THIR 23 824-1",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037153-2023-THIR 23 824-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "na",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Dec 2023 · 037153-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "037153-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-18T15:34:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037153-2023-THIR 23 824-1",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100940",
"name": "Contego Environmental Serviced Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 23 824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "3year + 2 year option to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Group requires a fully inclusive Pest Control Service within domestic tenanted and void properties, offices and any areas of land owned, rented, leased or occupied by Thirteen Group. This service provision will mainly consist of properties within the Teesside area; however, the Group’s housing stock is located throughout the Northeast and North Yorkshire. Please note the contract is not limited to these areas and service delivery may be required elsewhere within the UK region. Additional information: na",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tees Valley and Durham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services 2023",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Group requires a fully inclusive Pest Control Service within domestic tenanted and void properties, offices and any areas of land owned, rented, leased or occupied by Thirteen Group. This service provision will mainly consist of properties within the Teesside area; however, the Group’s housing stock is located throughout the Northeast and North Yorkshire. Please note the contract is not limited to these areas and service delivery may be required elsewhere within the UK region.",
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the day the information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.If an appeal regarding the award of the contract has not been fully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew, or ought to have known, that grounds for starting proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages, or where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Windward Way, Hudson Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shelly Smith ",
"email": "Shelly.Smith@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100940",
"name": "Contego Environmental Serviced Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Newton Aycliffe",
"postalCode": "DL5 6BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Maple Way "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Contego Environmental Serviced Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037153-2023-THIR 23 824-1",
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037153-2023-THIR 23 824-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "na",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Oct 2023 · 030141-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030141-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-12T15:21:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THIR 23 824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be 3 years plus a 2-year extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Group requires a fully inclusive Pest Control Service within domestic tenanted and void properties, offices and any areas of land owned, rented, leased or occupied by Thirteen Group. This service provision will mainly consist of properties within the Teesside area; however, the Group’s housing stock is located throughout the Northeast and North Yorkshire. Please note the contract is not limited to these areas and service delivery may be required elsewhere within the UK region",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services 2023",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-14T08:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Thirteen Housing Group - Middlesbrough"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-14T08:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Group requires a fully inclusive Pest Control Service within domestic tenanted and void properties, offices and any areas of land owned, rented, leased or occupied by Thirteen Group. This service provision will mainly consist of properties within the Teesside area; however, the Group’s housing stock is located throughout the Northeast and North Yorkshire. Please note the contract is not limited to these areas and service delivery may be required elsewhere within the UK region. The service must be carried out in accordance with all appropriate legislation and regulations pertinent to the provision of pest control services including, but not limited to the current Pesticide Regulations and the Control of Substances Hazardous to Health Regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-13T10:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the day the information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.If an appeal regarding the award of the contract has not been fully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew, or ought to have known, that grounds for starting proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a good reason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date. Where a contract has not been entered into, the Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the contract has been entered into the Court may only award damages, or where the contract award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the contract to be ineffective",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28501",
"name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC1",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS2 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Windward Way, Hudson Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.thirteengroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thirteengroup/aspx/Home",
"name": "Shelly Smith ",
"email": "Shelly.Smith@thirteengroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}