Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council is under a statutory duty via The Prevention of Damage by Pests Act 1949. S2 places a statutory duty on the Council to keep the district free from a large number of pests. The pest control contract is the way the Council is able to comply with this legal requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e92f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077244-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 13:05:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077244-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077240-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077235-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:05:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167552",
"name": "Premier Pest Control"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is under a statutory duty via The Prevention of Damage by Pests Act 1949. S2 places a statutory duty on the Council to keep the district free from a large number of pests. The pest control contract is the way the Council is able to comply with this legal requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167552",
"name": "Premier Pest Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Loft Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalpestcontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:05:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077244-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:05:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167552",
"name": "Premier Pest Control"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is under a statutory duty via The Prevention of Damage by Pests Act 1949. S2 places a statutory duty on the Council to keep the district free from a large number of pests. The pest control contract is the way the Council is able to comply with this legal requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167552",
"name": "Premier Pest Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Loft Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalpestcontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077244-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077244-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:05:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:01:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:01:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167552",
"name": "Premier Pest Control"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is under a statutory duty via The Prevention of Damage by Pests Act 1949. S2 places a statutory duty on the Council to keep the district free from a large number of pests. The pest control contract is the way the Council is able to comply with this legal requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167552",
"name": "Premier Pest Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Loft Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalpestcontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077235-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:53:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:53:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167552",
"name": "Premier Pest Control"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is under a statutory duty via The Prevention of Damage by Pests Act 1949. S2 places a statutory duty on the Council to keep the district free from a large number of pests. The pest control contract is the way the Council is able to comply with this legal requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167552",
"name": "Premier Pest Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD8 9SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Loft Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalpestcontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}