Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Pest Control and Environmental Services within the West Midlands area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039785-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 08:08:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039785-2025 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013201-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T09:08:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
{
"id": "90923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rat-disinfestation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143052",
"name": "Covkill Pest Control Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest Control and Environmental Services within the West Midlands area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Gayden",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143052",
"name": "Covkill Pest Control Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Falcon Avenue, Binley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "covkillpest@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pest Control and Environmental Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T09:08:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039785-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T09:08:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
{
"id": "90923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rat-disinfestation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143052",
"name": "Covkill Pest Control Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1308",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest Control and Environmental Services within the West Midlands area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stewart Gayden",
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143052",
"name": "Covkill Pest Control Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Falcon Avenue, Binley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "covkillpest@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pest Control and Environmental Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T09:08:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013201-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T16:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
},
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
{
"id": "90923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rat-disinfestation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013201-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013201-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T16:03:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143052",
"name": "Covkill Pest Control Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fd9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest Control and Environmental Services within the West Midlands area up to £100,000.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143052",
"name": "Covkill Pest Control Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Falcon Avenue, Binley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "covkillpest@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}