← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Pest Control

Buyer: Golding Homes →

BuyerGolding Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Pest Control and associated works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Pest Control

Statusactive
Value£500,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0
Latest release ID045246-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 01 2025 12:57:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Aug 2025award, contract045246-2025
8 Jul 2025award, contract038141-2025
28 Feb 2025tender007568-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045246-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T13:57:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
    "name": "Golding Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90922000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pest-control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
          "name": "Total Support Services "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GHRM1004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pest Control",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pest Control and associated works ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
      "name": "Golding Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Gate One"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Brookes",
        "email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
      "name": "Total Support Services ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon ",
        "postalCode": "CR0 4WQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 20 IO Centre 57 Croydon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gfee@tss-uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Pest Control ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "36 Months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045246-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045246-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T13:57:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Aug 2025 · 045246-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045246-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T13:57:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
    "name": "Golding Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90922000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pest-control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
          "name": "Total Support Services "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GHRM1004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pest Control",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pest Control and associated works ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
      "name": "Golding Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Gate One"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Brookes",
        "email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
      "name": "Total Support Services ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Croydon ",
        "postalCode": "CR0 4WQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 20 IO Centre 57 Croydon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gfee@tss-uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Pest Control ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "36 Months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045246-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045246-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-01T13:57:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jul 2025 · 038141-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038141-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-08T10:58:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
    "name": "Golding Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90922000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pest-control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Pest Control",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "36 months "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038141-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038141-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-08T10:58:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
          "name": "Total Support Services Ltd "
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GHRM1004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pest Control",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Golding Homes is pleased to invite suitably experienced and qualified contractors to submit tenders for the provision of comprehensive pest control services across our extensive portfolio of residential properties. The appointed contractor will play a critical role in maintaining and safeguarding the structural integrity of our housing stock, which is essential to ensuring the long-term durability of our assets and the safety, comfort, and well-being of our residents. \nThe pest control services covered by this contract but not limited to: \nSurveys  \nRats/Mice \nSquirrels \nFleas \nWasps Nests \nHoney Bees \nBed bugs \nAnts \nRoaches  \nMoths  \nLady Bugs  \nFly Cassette  \nVent covers  \nRemoval of dead animal",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
      "name": "Golding Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Gate One"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Brookes",
        "email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1622 212548"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
      "name": "Total Support Services Ltd ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Orpington",
        "postalCode": "BR6 8QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lynwood Hse, 2-4 Crofton Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "acookson@tss-uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Feb 2025 · 007568-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "007568-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-28T16:29:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
    "name": "Golding Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 480000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 months x3"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price (60%)",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "SOR"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions 40%",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "60% Cost 40% Quality"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90922000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pest-control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pest Control",
    "value": {
      "amount": 480000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590603",
        "description": "APP 1 ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590605",
        "description": "APP 2 ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590606",
        "description": "APP 3",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-4",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590607",
        "description": "APP 4 ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-5",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590608",
        "description": "APP 5 ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-6",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590609",
        "description": "APP 6 ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-7",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590610",
        "description": "APP 7 ",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-8",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590611",
        "description": "ITT",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "007568-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007568-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-02-28T16:29:30Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Pest Control and associated works ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-01T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-25T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
      "name": "Golding Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Gate One"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lewis Brookes",
        "email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1622 212548"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre Engagement Carried out - no time to carry out a pre-market engagement activity. "
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}