Lot 1
Supply of Reactive and Preventative Pest Control services.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Participate on anchor.org.uk ↗External submission platform
Supply of pest control services.
UKE41
Supply of Reactive and Preventative Pest Control services.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Pest-control services (90922000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE41 | 16 | 6 median · 19.9 average (7 of 16 with a bid count) | 2 average (7 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 543 | 5 median · 5.3 average (6 of 543 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (6 of 543 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0398e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001702-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 19 2023 14:23:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-01-27T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-01-27T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.anchor.org.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2023 | tender | 001702-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001702-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-19T14:23:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24670",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Reactive and Preventative Pest Control services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Numerous locations across UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Supply of pest control services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "N/A",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "this is a one stage tender and will be scored in February 2023.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24670",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "bd1 2st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
"name": "Rashid Bahadur",
"email": "rashid.bahadur@anchorhanover.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73234",
"name": "Anchor",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "bd1 2st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anchor"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rashid.bahadur@anchorhanover.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001702-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-19T14:23:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24670",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0398e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Reactive and Preventative Pest Control services.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Numerous locations across UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Supply of pest control services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "N/A",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "this is a one stage tender and will be scored in February 2023.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24670",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "bd1 2st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk",
"name": "Rashid Bahadur",
"email": "rashid.bahadur@anchorhanover.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73234",
"name": "Anchor",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "bd1 2st",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anchor"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rashid.bahadur@anchorhanover.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}