Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
The Provision of Pest Control Services to Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027282-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 12:29:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027282-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027282-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:29:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178426",
"name": "Safe Site Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C208483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control NLaG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Pest Control Services to Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178426",
"name": "Safe Site Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN16 1TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 24a, C/O Container King, Rowland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@safesiteenvironmentalltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pest Control NLaG",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027282-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027282-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:29:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027282-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:29:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178426",
"name": "Safe Site Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C208483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control NLaG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Pest Control Services to Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJL",
"name": "NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE AND GOOLE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diana Princess Of Wales Hospital, Scartho Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBX-2232-TZVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178426",
"name": "Safe Site Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN16 1TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 24a, C/O Container King, Rowland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@safesiteenvironmentalltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pest Control NLaG",
"value": {
"amount": 38400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027282-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027282-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:29:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}