Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supplier to provide personal security devices, call monitoring and escalation services to ensure the safety and wellbeing of remote working colleagues
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dbbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 16:01:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073890-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T17:01:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Personal Security Devices",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17292.91
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T17:01:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SkyGuard T/A PeopleSafe"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TECH-2026-076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Personal Security Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to provide personal security devices, call monitoring and escalation services to ensure the safety and wellbeing of remote working colleagues",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CITB, 4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Little",
"email": "CommercialContracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842953802"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SkyGuard T/A PeopleSafe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerald House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04107459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lizzie Page",
"email": "bidsupport@peoplesafe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T17:01:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dbbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Personal Security Devices",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17292.91
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two periods of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T17:01:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SkyGuard T/A PeopleSafe"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TECH-2026-076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Personal Security Devices",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to provide personal security devices, call monitoring and escalation services to ensure the safety and wellbeing of remote working colleagues",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board (CITB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CITB, 4 Cyrus Way, Hampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Little",
"email": "CommercialContracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "07842953802"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04107459",
"name": "SkyGuard T/A PeopleSafe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT17 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerald House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04107459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lizzie Page",
"email": "bidsupport@peoplesafe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}