Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067041-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:27:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1075000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1290000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two (2) years optional extensions, two (2) periods of 12 months each. Total term of 6 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/ Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the ITT documents for the full details"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the ITT documents for the full details"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the ITT documents for the full details"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Personal Safety Devices and Mobile app. - SNG 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1075000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1290000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
"description": "Associated tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:27:06+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "SNG is conducting a Competitive Flexible tender under the Procurement Act 2023 for the provision of Personal Safety Device (PSD), a solution combining physical devices & mobile application, and managed service that provides a more modern, scalable and consistent personal safety service for colleagues working in the community, customer-facing roles and higher-risk environments.\nThe Competitive Flexible Procedure will be run in two (2 ) stages: Stage one (1) incorporates the Procurement Specific Questionnaire( PSQ) and the ITT ( Initial tender submission) and Stage two (2): Negotiation/Dialogue and Final Tender submission ( which remains optional). SNG reserves the right to withdraw the 2nd stage at a later date if the same is not required and award the contract on the basis of the Initial Tender Submissions without subsequent negotiation/dialogue. The Bidders should note that their Initial bid should be submitted to the best of their understanding of the project and as accurate as possible under the stage one (1).\nOnly the mathematically capable bidders will be invited to Stage two(2) and the Final evaluation, whether from Initial Tenders or Final Tender submission, will identify the Most Advantageous Tender, with one supplier appointed subject to governance approval.\nThe submission deadlines and all other details are contained within the tender documentation, all documents are being provided to the bidders at the initial tender publication stage, which will be made available shortly after publishing this notice on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "SNG is seeking to procure a Personal Safety Device (PSD) solution, combining physical devices and mobile application, that provides a more modern, scalable and consistent personal safety service for colleagues working in the community, customer-facing roles and higher-risk environments.\nThe Service Provider is expected to deliver a fully managed service that supports the effective operation of the PSD solution, the solution must include:\n•\tprovision of personal safety devices and mobile-based solutions suitable for a range of user needs and working environments \n•\tan ongoing fully managed service for the entire duration of the contract\n•\ta 24/7 Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC) service for alert handling and incident management\n•\ta management platform to support user, device and operational oversight\n•\tintegration with SNG systems, including HR systems, to support automation of user and service processes\n•\tlogistics and lifecycle support for devices, including supply, replacement and ongoing availability\n•\toptional provision of Body Worn Cameras as a future or additional capability\nAny other technology non-related to handheld or app devices, that are not related to personal safety are out of scope.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bidders must create an account with SNG's tender portal In-Tend - all documents must be submitted electronically to In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emilija.Mihajlovski@sng.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067041-2026 · tender
{
"id": "067041-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T09:27:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1075000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1290000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two (2) years optional extensions, two (2) periods of 12 months each. Total term of 6 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/ Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the ITT documents for the full details"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the ITT documents for the full details"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the ITT documents for the full details"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "35121700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Personal Safety Devices and Mobile app. - SNG 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1075000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1290000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
"description": "Associated tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067041-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067041-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T09:27:06+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "SNG is conducting a Competitive Flexible tender under the Procurement Act 2023 for the provision of Personal Safety Device (PSD), a solution combining physical devices & mobile application, and managed service that provides a more modern, scalable and consistent personal safety service for colleagues working in the community, customer-facing roles and higher-risk environments.\nThe Competitive Flexible Procedure will be run in two (2 ) stages: Stage one (1) incorporates the Procurement Specific Questionnaire( PSQ) and the ITT ( Initial tender submission) and Stage two (2): Negotiation/Dialogue and Final Tender submission ( which remains optional). SNG reserves the right to withdraw the 2nd stage at a later date if the same is not required and award the contract on the basis of the Initial Tender Submissions without subsequent negotiation/dialogue. The Bidders should note that their Initial bid should be submitted to the best of their understanding of the project and as accurate as possible under the stage one (1).\nOnly the mathematically capable bidders will be invited to Stage two(2) and the Final evaluation, whether from Initial Tenders or Final Tender submission, will identify the Most Advantageous Tender, with one supplier appointed subject to governance approval.\nThe submission deadlines and all other details are contained within the tender documentation, all documents are being provided to the bidders at the initial tender publication stage, which will be made available shortly after publishing this notice on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "SNG is seeking to procure a Personal Safety Device (PSD) solution, combining physical devices and mobile application, that provides a more modern, scalable and consistent personal safety service for colleagues working in the community, customer-facing roles and higher-risk environments.\nThe Service Provider is expected to deliver a fully managed service that supports the effective operation of the PSD solution, the solution must include:\n•\tprovision of personal safety devices and mobile-based solutions suitable for a range of user needs and working environments \n•\tan ongoing fully managed service for the entire duration of the contract\n•\ta 24/7 Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC) service for alert handling and incident management\n•\ta management platform to support user, device and operational oversight\n•\tintegration with SNG systems, including HR systems, to support automation of user and service processes\n•\tlogistics and lifecycle support for devices, including supply, replacement and ongoing availability\n•\toptional provision of Body Worn Cameras as a future or additional capability\nAny other technology non-related to handheld or app devices, that are not related to personal safety are out of scope.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bidders must create an account with SNG's tender portal In-Tend - all documents must be submitted electronically to In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emilija.Mihajlovski@sng.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Feb 2026 · 009962-2026 · planning
{
"id": "009962-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:58:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC0690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "35113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety equipment"
},
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security software package"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tracing system services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary market engagement - Personal Safety Devices (SNG)",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sovereign Network Group (SNG) would like to engage with the market for their requirements around Personal Safety Devices.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007448",
"name": "Sovereign Network Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, Basing View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007448",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emilija.mihajlovski@sng.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:58:33Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "To engage with SNG for this pre-market information gathering exercise and access the high-level requirements & questionnaire, all interested suppliers will need to create an account with SNG’s tender portal Intend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sovereign/aspx/Home \n All responses to the questionnaire MUST be submitted electronically through Intend only."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}