Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid kits for Council staff to ensure they are protected to the required standards during the execution of their daily tasks
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05feff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036935-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 09:18:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000153-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036935-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025273-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000153-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T10:18:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid kits for Council staff to ensure they are protected to the required standards during the execution of their daily tasks",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Dent",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vision House, Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smigroupuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07644080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@smigroupuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYM-5594-XCWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T10:18:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Order Fulfilment Rate (%)"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Order Accuracy Rate (%)"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reporting"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Customer Service"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Invoicing"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T10:18:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid kits for Council staff to ensure they are protected to the required standards during the execution of their daily tasks",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Dent",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vision House, Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smigroupuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07644080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@smigroupuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYM-5594-XCWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T10:18:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Order Fulfilment Rate (%)"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Order Accuracy Rate (%)"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reporting"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Customer Service"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Invoicing"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025273-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T14:45:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:45:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) and First Aid kits",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Dent",
"email": "tim.dent@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07644080",
"name": "SMI INT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vision House, Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.smigroupuk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07644080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@smigroupuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYM-5594-XCWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000153-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:00:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05feff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "105523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions periods available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "15.1.1 Legal Capacity to perform the contract: (i) Supplier must provide details of all Suppliers/ Sub-Contractors that they will use to deliver this contract. (ii) Where relying on a Sub-Contractor to deliver the Essential Elements of the contract, the Supplier, must confirm that they will enter into a legally binding contract with each Sub-Contractor. 15.1.2 Insurance Requirements: (i) Employers Liability – minimum of £10,000,000 (ii) Public Liability - minimum of £10,000,000 (iii) Product Liability - minimum of £10,000,000 (The above insurance levels are not required for participation but will be needed if successful and must be evidenced pre contract signature.)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Personal Protection Equipment (PPE)",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:00:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is seeking a supplier to provide Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) to ensure staff are protected to the required standards during the execution of their daily tasks. The contract will be for an initial 2 year period with 2 x 12 month optional extensions available.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100268&TID105523&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Dent",
"email": "tim.dent@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053646"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Re-tender of existing contract with known requirements"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}