Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NS&I →
NS&I needs to understand journalists’ attitudes and opinions of NS&I, in terms of reputation and media relations, what is driving this and how NS&I compares to their key financial providers competitors. The survey should include a range of types of key publications e.g. nationals, regional, periodicals, online, broadcast, (newswire/agency). To meet this requirement, NS&I requires a tracking survey which gives robust understanding of the views of journalists, who write about personal finance and savings in UK.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074668-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:17:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074668-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:17:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"name": "IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-S-16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Personal finance journalist survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NS&I needs to understand journalists’ attitudes and opinions of NS&I, in terms of reputation and media relations, what is driving this and how NS&I compares to their key financial providers competitors. The survey should include a range of types of key publications e.g. nationals, regional, periodicals, online, broadcast, (newswire/agency).\nTo meet this requirement, NS&I requires a tracking survey which gives robust understanding of the views of journalists, who write about personal finance and savings in UK.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 4th floor, Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abhishek Chowdhury",
"email": "Abhishek.Chowdhury@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"name": "IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/en-us",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Carlo.Kasic@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personal Finance Journalists survey",
"value": {
"amount": 16324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19588.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:17:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:17:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"name": "IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-S-16",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Personal finance journalist survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NS&I needs to understand journalists’ attitudes and opinions of NS&I, in terms of reputation and media relations, what is driving this and how NS&I compares to their key financial providers competitors. The survey should include a range of types of key publications e.g. nationals, regional, periodicals, online, broadcast, (newswire/agency).\nTo meet this requirement, NS&I requires a tracking survey which gives robust understanding of the views of journalists, who write about personal finance and savings in UK.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"name": "NS&I",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 4th floor, Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNT-9481-WXVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abhishek Chowdhury",
"email": "Abhishek.Chowdhury@nsandi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"name": "IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/en-us",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Carlo.Kasic@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personal Finance Journalists survey",
"value": {
"amount": 16324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19588.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:17:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}