Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034358-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-21T10:02:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79644",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034358-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98850",
"name": "Lantei Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C185490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by 3 periods of 12 month."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Contractor Periodic Testing and Inspection, in accordance with the specification and the form of contract provided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Periodic Testing and Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Contractor Periodic Testing and Inspection, in accordance with the specification and the form of contract provided.",
"classification": {
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79644",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": " NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Freeman Hospital, Freeman Road, High Heaton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Fergus",
"email": "paul.fergus@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1912137983"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98850",
"name": "Lantei Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Guild Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lantei.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07335003",
"legalName": "Lantei Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lantei.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772250179"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79645",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034358-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034358-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Nov 2023 · 034358-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "034358-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-21T10:02:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79644",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034358-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98850",
"name": "Lantei Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C185490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by 3 periods of 12 month."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Contractor Periodic Testing and Inspection, in accordance with the specification and the form of contract provided.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Periodic Testing and Inspection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Contractor Periodic Testing and Inspection, in accordance with the specification and the form of contract provided.",
"classification": {
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79644",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": " NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Freeman Hospital, Freeman Road, High Heaton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Fergus",
"email": "paul.fergus@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1912137983"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98850",
"name": "Lantei Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Guild Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lantei.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07335003",
"legalName": "Lantei Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lantei.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772250179"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79645",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034358-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034358-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Jun 2023 · 016796-2023 · tender
{
"id": "016796-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-14T09:01:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d5f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-79644",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C185490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 3 periods of 12 month."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Contractor Periodic Testing and Inspection, in accordance with the specification and the form of contract provided.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Periodic Testing and Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Contractor Periodic Testing and Inspection, in accordance with the specification and the form of contract provided.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79644",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": " NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Freeman Hospital, Freeman Road, High Heaton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Paul Fergus",
"email": "paul.fergus@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1912137983"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79645",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}