Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
A monthly delivery service for Period Product Subscription Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dcbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 15:26:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072013-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016172-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012012-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072013-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T15:26:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"name": "Eco Hygiene Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Period Product Subscription Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A monthly delivery service for Period Product Subscription Service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Hammersley",
"email": "hannah.hammersley@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"name": "Eco Hygiene Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@graceandgreen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Period Product Subscription Service",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:26:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T15:26:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"name": "Eco Hygiene Care Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Period Product Subscription Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A monthly delivery service for Period Product Subscription Service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Hammersley",
"email": "hannah.hammersley@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"name": "Eco Hygiene Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@graceandgreen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Period Product Subscription Service",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016172-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016172-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:26:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-10T15:17:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "33700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Period Product Subscription Service",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:17:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"name": "Eco Hygiene Care Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Period Product Subscription Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A monthly delivery service for Period Product Subscription Service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Hammersley",
"email": "hannah.hammersley@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"name": "Eco Hygiene Care Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVX-5139-DYLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@graceandgreen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072013-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T12:38:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
},
{
"id": "33700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Period Product Subscription Service",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T12:38:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "A monthly delivery service for Period Product Subscription Service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per terms and conditions"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nitt_120764 - Period Product Subscription Service",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Hammersley",
"email": "hannah.hammersley@pembrokeshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01437775906"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "PCC already have a strong understanding of the relevant market, supplier base and available solutions through previous procurements and market research. Additional engagement would not have provided new or material information."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}