Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Project Timber repairs and decoration to all high-level timber elements of the lantern and Cupola to the remining church tower (the Pepperpot) and associated accessible improvement works to the wider site. Location: Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre, Church Street, Upton upon Severn. WR8 0HT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066aa7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023345-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 10:05:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023345-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023345-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:05:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066aa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pepperpot Maintenance & Repairs at the Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Project\nTimber repairs and decoration to all high-level timber elements of the lantern and Cupola to the remining church tower (the Pepperpot) and associated accessible improvement works to the wider site. Location: Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre, Church Street, Upton upon Severn. WR8 0HT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow End Stoke Orchard Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.snapecontracting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@snapegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVD-3243-YWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149904.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179885.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:05:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023345-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T10:05:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066aa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pepperpot Maintenance & Repairs at the Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Project\nTimber repairs and decoration to all high-level timber elements of the lantern and Cupola to the remining church tower (the Pepperpot) and associated accessible improvement works to the wider site. Location: Upton Tourist Information and Heritage Centre, Church Street, Upton upon Severn. WR8 0HT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"name": "Malvern Hills District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVJ-3314-TPVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@malvernhills.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07572474",
"name": "SNAPE CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL52 7DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow End Stoke Orchard Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.snapecontracting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07572474",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@snapegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVD-3243-YWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149904.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179885.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T10:05:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}