Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of specialist organisational development and consultancy services to support leadership development, organisational effectiveness, workforce capability, governance improvement, team effectiveness, and inspection readiness within Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service. The programme includes executive coaching, organisational review, team development, governance support, performance improvement, and assurance activities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 09:44:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081125-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:44:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12123522",
"name": "ALAN BALDWIN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "People & Culture Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist organisational development and consultancy services to support leadership development, organisational effectiveness, workforce capability, governance improvement, team effectiveness, and inspection readiness within Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service. The programme includes executive coaching, organisational review, team development, governance support, performance improvement, and assurance activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear,",
"postalCode": "SR53QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Nissan Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWH-9912-THLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12123522",
"name": "ALAN BALDWIN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Summit Woodwater Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.practicetoprogress.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12123522",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.purcell@practicetoprogress.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVC-7116-XMDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:44:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:44:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12123522",
"name": "ALAN BALDWIN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "People & Culture Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist organisational development and consultancy services to support leadership development, organisational effectiveness, workforce capability, governance improvement, team effectiveness, and inspection readiness within Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service. The programme includes executive coaching, organisational review, team development, governance support, performance improvement, and assurance activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJWH-9912-THLH",
"name": "Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne and Wear,",
"postalCode": "SR53QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Nissan Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJWH-9912-THLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@twfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12123522",
"name": "ALAN BALDWIN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5WS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Summit Woodwater Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.practicetoprogress.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12123522",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.purcell@practicetoprogress.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVC-7116-XMDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:44:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}