Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of pensions administration software for use by RBWM
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058834-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 09:57:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058834-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055634-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension and Payroll Administration Software contract",
"value": {
"amount": 2987354,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3584825
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:57:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04161207",
"name": "HEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pension and Payroll Administration Software Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pensions administration software for use by RBWM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04161207",
"name": "HEYWOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 3 Barrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heywood.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04161207",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@heywood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNX-5759-TTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:57:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension and Payroll Administration Software contract",
"value": {
"amount": 2987354,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3584825
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:57:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04161207",
"name": "HEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pension and Payroll Administration Software Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pensions administration software for use by RBWM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04161207",
"name": "HEYWOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 1GY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 3 Barrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heywood.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04161207",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@heywood.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNX-5759-TTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T12:04:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension and Payroll Administration Software contract",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The current Commercial Proposal incorporates agreed additional modules. The authority reserves the right to request further modules to support the functionality and optimisation of the services, pending formal internal approval."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T12:04:42+01:00"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pension and Payroll Administration Software contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of pensions administration software for use by RBWM",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Type of Procedure:\nDirect Award (without competition)\nJustification:\nThis direct award is applied under Schedule 5 (7b) of the Procurement Act 2023.\n\"The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where- (b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.\"",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}