Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD →
Fire Engineer Services for Penny Fields House Remediation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055455 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035470-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 14:09:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035470-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035470-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T15:09:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055455",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
"name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152676",
"name": "ANSTEY HORNE & CO. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Penny Fields House - Fire Engineer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Engineer Services for Penny Fields House Remediation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
"name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/about-us/what-we-do/latimer",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVM-9951-LYVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038391065"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152676",
"name": "ANSTEY HORNE & CO. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 4UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Chiswell St, London, London, EC1Y 4UP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jasonbrown@ansteyhorne.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Penny Fields House - Fire Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 151825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to vary or extend within the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T15:09:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035470-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T15:09:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055455",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
"name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152676",
"name": "ANSTEY HORNE & CO. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Penny Fields House - Fire Engineer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Engineer Services for Penny Fields House Remediation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVM-9951-LYVW",
"name": "LATIMER DEVELOPMENTS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/about-us/what-we-do/latimer",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVM-9951-LYVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038391065"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152676",
"name": "ANSTEY HORNE & CO. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 4UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Chiswell St, London, London, EC1Y 4UP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jasonbrown@ansteyhorne.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Penny Fields House - Fire Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 151825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to vary or extend within the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035470-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035470-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T15:09:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}