← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Pega data Migration & training

Buyer: NHS Litigation Authority →

BuyerNHS Litigation Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Contract to continue the PEGA migration utilising AI4process. This contract has been put in place as the current agreement with Labb LTD who worked as a 3rd party facilitator was ended due to them wanting to discontinue their relationship with AI4Process.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Pega data Migration

Statuspending
Value£363,420
Contract periodFrom 19 Aug 2026 to 31 Aug 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0695e8
Latest release ID073760-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 13:37:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073760-2026
11 May 2026award, contract043104-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073760-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T14:37:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695e8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
    "name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212517",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Pega data Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 363420,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 436104
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073760-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073760-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:37:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11812587",
          "name": "AI4 Process Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSR_127",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pega data Migration & training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract to continue the PEGA migration utilising AI4process. This contract has been put in place as the current agreement with Labb LTD who worked as a 3rd party facilitator was ended due to them wanting to discontinue their relationship with AI4Process.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
      "name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "josh.macgillivray@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11812587",
      "name": "AI4 Process Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 2AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ludgate House, 107-111 Fleet St,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11812587",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.hill@ai4process.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073760-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073760-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T14:37:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695e8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
    "name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212517",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Pega data Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 363420,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 436104
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073760-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073760-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T14:37:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11812587",
          "name": "AI4 Process Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSR_127",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pega data Migration & training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract to continue the PEGA migration utilising AI4process. This contract has been put in place as the current agreement with Labb LTD who worked as a 3rd party facilitator was ended due to them wanting to discontinue their relationship with AI4Process.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
      "name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "josh.macgillivray@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11812587",
      "name": "AI4 Process Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 2AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ludgate House, 107-111 Fleet St,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11812587",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.hill@ai4process.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 May 2026 · 043104-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043104-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T15:28:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695e8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
    "name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212517",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Pega data Migration",
      "value": {
        "amount": 386159,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 459332.96
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043104-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043104-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:28:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSR_127",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pega Migration Team",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHSR have direct awarded a contract to AI4process following the termination in the relationship between Ladd Ltd and AI4process. The contract was still required to conclude the existing work",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The existing contract between NHSR was contracted with Labb Ltd who subcontracted the work to AI4process. Labb Ltd made the decision to cancel this subcontracting agreement and not offer the service. \nDue to the requirements within NHSR the services were still required so AI4process were approached directly to continue the work that they had been conducting. \nThe work is due to be concluded in October so with this timescale the decision was made to direct award the contract due to the complex nature of the work and the potential transition time to migrate to a new supplier could potentially delay in the project and cause additional spend to the project",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
      "name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Josh MacGillivray",
        "email": "josh.macgillivray@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}