Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002368-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-05T14:32:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0290a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4591",
"name": "The University of Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PC20_004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Design Consultancy Services for the design and construction of a home for the Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries in Medway. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YE6G4T9MEE",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PC20_004 Docking Station Design Team",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design Consultancy Services for the design and construction of a home for the Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries in Medway.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Tender Documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/YE6G4T9MEE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000-FG25",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For buildings or goods of particular historical or architectural interest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4591",
"name": "The University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darwin College Room C3.04"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Kent"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Canterbury:-Architectural-design-services./YE6G4T9MEE",
"name": "Paula Chakkar",
"email": "p.k.chakkar@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1227764000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4592",
"name": "The University of Kent",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Finance Director, The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Kent"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1227764000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4593",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cedr.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2075366060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4594",
"name": "The University of Kent",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Kent"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1227764000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Canterbury:-Architectural-design-services./YE6G4T9MEE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YE6G4T9MEE\n GO Reference: GO-202125-PRO-17752270",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2021 · 002368-2021 · tender
{
"id": "002368-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-05T14:32:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0290a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4591",
"name": "The University of Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PC20_004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Design Consultancy Services for the design and construction of a home for the Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries in Medway. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YE6G4T9MEE",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PC20_004 Docking Station Design Team",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design Consultancy Services for the design and construction of a home for the Institute of Cultural and Creative Industries in Medway.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Tender Documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/YE6G4T9MEE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000-FG25",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For buildings or goods of particular historical or architectural interest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4591",
"name": "The University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darwin College Room C3.04"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Kent"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Canterbury:-Architectural-design-services./YE6G4T9MEE",
"name": "Paula Chakkar",
"email": "p.k.chakkar@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1227764000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4592",
"name": "The University of Kent",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Finance Director, The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Kent"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1227764000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4593",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cedr.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution (CEDR)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2075366060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4594",
"name": "The University of Kent",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Kent"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1227764000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Canterbury:-Architectural-design-services./YE6G4T9MEE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YE6G4T9MEE\n GO Reference: GO-202125-PRO-17752270",
"initiationType": "tender"
}