Payroll Services
Payroll services for Hamwic Education Trust. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/59CMT39DY8
Buyer: Hamwic Education Trust →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
This procurement exercise is for payroll services & HR system for Hamwic Education Trust, a large multi-academy trust based in Hampshire & Dorset.
UKJ · UKJ
Payroll services for Hamwic Education Trust. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/59CMT39DY8
HR system for Hamwic Education Trust. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KTDMWJFK78
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Payroll management services | Not published |
| 2 | Time accounting or human resources software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software package (48450000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 325 | 1 median · 5.4 average (132 of 325 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (151 of 325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 489 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 489 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 489 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033bdb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013622-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 20 2022 13:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-06-28T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-06-29T09:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2022 | tender | 013622-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013622-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-20T14:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36676",
"name": "Hamwic Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Payroll Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject for an extension of 24 months at 12 month intervals."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Payroll services for Hamwic Education Trust. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/59CMT39DY8",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "HR System",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject for an extension of 24 months at 12 month intervals."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "HR system for Hamwic Education Trust. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KTDMWJFK78",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll Services & HR System",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders may respond to one or both lots.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement exercise is for payroll services & HR system for Hamwic Education Trust, a large multi-academy trust based in Hampshire & Dorset.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36676",
"name": "Hamwic Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E, The Mill Yard, Nursling Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hamwic.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Multi-academy trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hamwic Education Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Southampton:-Personnel-and-payroll-services./59CMT39DY8",
"name": "Sean Preston",
"email": "sean.preston@hamwic.org",
"telephone": "+44 2380786833"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 2380786833"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=691948795\n GO Reference: GO-2022520-PRO-20175095",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013622-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-20T14:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36676",
"name": "Hamwic Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Payroll Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject for an extension of 24 months at 12 month intervals."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Payroll services for Hamwic Education Trust. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/59CMT39DY8",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "HR System",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject for an extension of 24 months at 12 month intervals."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "HR system for Hamwic Education Trust. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KTDMWJFK78",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll Services & HR System",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders may respond to one or both lots.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement exercise is for payroll services & HR system for Hamwic Education Trust, a large multi-academy trust based in Hampshire & Dorset.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36676",
"name": "Hamwic Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E, The Mill Yard, Nursling Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hamwic.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Multi-academy trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hamwic Education Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Southampton:-Personnel-and-payroll-services./59CMT39DY8",
"name": "Sean Preston",
"email": "sean.preston@hamwic.org",
"telephone": "+44 2380786833"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 2380786833"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=691948795\n GO Reference: GO-2022520-PRO-20175095",
"initiationType": "tender"
}