Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of payroll, pensions, transactional HR and recruitment services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process and commenced on 1 September 2025 for a period of three years ending on 31 August 2028. The annual contract value is £25,449 excluding VAT, with a total contract value of £76,347 excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed24 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081578-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 08:03:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081578-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081578-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T09:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Payroll Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of payroll, pensions, transactional HR and recruitment services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process and commenced on 1 September 2025 for a period of three years ending on 31 August 2028. The annual contract value is £25,449 excluding VAT, with a total contract value of £76,347 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley 2 Building Leek Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07704020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@suatrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMT-9986-LRGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91616.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T09:03:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081578-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T09:03:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Payroll Services Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of payroll, pensions, transactional HR and recruitment services for Staffordshire University Academies Trust. The contract was awarded following a competitive quotation process and commenced on 1 September 2025 for a period of three years ending on 31 August 2028. The annual contract value is £25,449 excluding VAT, with a total contract value of £76,347 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07704020",
"name": "STAFFORDSHIRE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley 2 Building Leek Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07704020",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@suatrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZMT-9986-LRGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76347,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91616.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T09:03:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}