Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Pricing (30%)
Initial Response (40%)
Supplier Presentation (20%)
Social Value (10%)
Participate on humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of a payroll administration service
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Pricing (30%)
Initial Response (40%)
Supplier Presentation (20%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Payroll management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Payroll management services (79211110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,877 | 4 median · 32.5 average (3,978 of 9,877 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,450 of 9,877 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 366 | 4 median · 55.8 average (133 of 366 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (156 of 366 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 673 | 3.5 median · 4.8 average (14 of 673 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (14 of 673 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e222 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 09:39:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076571-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-11T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-28T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £840,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076571-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:39:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e222",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DL/CP/30/06/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of twenty-four (24) months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Initial Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supplier Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll Administration Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:39:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Provision of a payroll administration service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076571-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T10:39:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e222",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DL/CP/30/06/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of twenty-four (24) months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Initial Response",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supplier Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll Administration Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T10:39:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Provision of a payroll administration service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.humbersidefire.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"name": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU4 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Summergroves Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDG-7784-TMJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Perrin",
"email": "cperrin@humbersidefire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07973933131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}