Lot 1
Provision of a Payment Card Solution
Award criteria
Rebate — 20
Criterion 2 — 10
Provision of Payment Card Services
UKI
Provision of a Payment Card Solution
Award criteria
Rebate — 20
Criterion 2 — 10
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is General public services (75110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,148 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 143 | 2.5 median · 50.8 average (40 of 143 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (48 of 143 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068145 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 15:20:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033414-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T16:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179925",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033414-2026-IPSA-2025-001-1",
"title": "Payment Card Solution",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179926",
"name": "Lloyds Banks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IPSA-2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a Payment Card Solution",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Rebate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Card Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Payment Card Services",
"classification": {
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A mini comp has been run via CCS Framework RM6248",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179925",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-5 Adam Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsaonline.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ipsaonline.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Richardson",
"email": "samantha.richardson@theipsa.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7501636562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179926",
"name": "Lloyds Banks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 LONDON WALL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00312901",
"legalName": "Lloyds Banks"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179927",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standard Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Parliamentary Standard Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033414-2026-IPSA-2025-001-1",
"title": "Payment Card Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033414-2026-IPSA-2025-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026413-PRO-35817720",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T16:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179925",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033414-2026-IPSA-2025-001-1",
"title": "Payment Card Solution",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179926",
"name": "Lloyds Banks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IPSA-2025-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a Payment Card Solution",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Rebate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Card Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Payment Card Services",
"classification": {
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A mini comp has been run via CCS Framework RM6248",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179925",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-5 Adam Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsaonline.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ipsaonline.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Richardson",
"email": "samantha.richardson@theipsa.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7501636562"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179926",
"name": "Lloyds Banks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 LONDON WALL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00312901",
"legalName": "Lloyds Banks"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179927",
"name": "Independent Parliamentary Standard Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Parliamentary Standard Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033414-2026-IPSA-2025-001-1",
"title": "Payment Card Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033414-2026-IPSA-2025-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026413-PRO-35817720",
"initiationType": "tender"
}