Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016465-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-05-24T14:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046b5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114586",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2024-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The General Dental Council (GDC) is initiating the process to procure a new Payment Acceptance system. We intend to procure this service through the CCS Payment Acceptance 2 (RM6325) framework agreement. This early engagement notice aims to inform prospective suppliers on the CCS agreement about the forthcoming procurement for Payment Acceptance and to provide initial clarification questions that will help in shaping the final invitation to tender documents. Please note that this early market engagement is for information gathering only and no contract will be awarded as a result."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Acceptance Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The General Dental Council (GDC) is initiating the process to procure a new Payment Acceptance system. We intend to procure this service through the CCS Payment Acceptance 2 (RM6325) framework agreement. This early engagement aims to inform prospective suppliers on the CCS agreement about the forthcoming procurement for Payment Acceptance and to provide initial clarification questions that will help in shaping the final invitation to tender documents. Please note that this early market engagement is for information gathering only and no contract will be awarded as a result.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114586",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Colmore Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gdc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General Dental Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mary Onuegbu",
"email": "MOnuegbu@gdc-uk.org",
"telephone": "+44 1217520119"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Banking-services./2BYJD8FU9B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2BYJD8FU9B\n GO Reference: GO-2024524-PRO-26232765",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 May 2024 · 016465-2024 · planning
{
"id": "016465-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-05-24T14:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046b5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114586",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2024-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The General Dental Council (GDC) is initiating the process to procure a new Payment Acceptance system. We intend to procure this service through the CCS Payment Acceptance 2 (RM6325) framework agreement. This early engagement notice aims to inform prospective suppliers on the CCS agreement about the forthcoming procurement for Payment Acceptance and to provide initial clarification questions that will help in shaping the final invitation to tender documents. Please note that this early market engagement is for information gathering only and no contract will be awarded as a result."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Acceptance Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The General Dental Council (GDC) is initiating the process to procure a new Payment Acceptance system. We intend to procure this service through the CCS Payment Acceptance 2 (RM6325) framework agreement. This early engagement aims to inform prospective suppliers on the CCS agreement about the forthcoming procurement for Payment Acceptance and to provide initial clarification questions that will help in shaping the final invitation to tender documents. Please note that this early market engagement is for information gathering only and no contract will be awarded as a result.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114586",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Colmore Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gdc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General Dental Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mary Onuegbu",
"email": "MOnuegbu@gdc-uk.org",
"telephone": "+44 1217520119"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Banking-services./2BYJD8FU9B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2BYJD8FU9B\n GO Reference: GO-2024524-PRO-26232765",
"initiationType": "tender"
}