Lot 1
No lot description published.
This requirement is for the upgrade and redecoration of existing Grade II listed building roofs, including decorative cresting's, rainwater goods, replacement windows/glass to cracked panes and roof lanterns and all associated roof refurb work to the Pavilion Gardens complex situated in Buxton, Derbyshire. The Pavilion Gardens is a Grade II listed Victorian venue, which will remain open to the general public for the duration of the roof works, to be undertaken to four areas of the existing roofs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058abd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031587-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 14:50:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031587-2026 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060520-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049922-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031587-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T15:50:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058abd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162265",
"name": "Phillips & Curry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pavilion Gardens Roofing Replacement (Phase 1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the upgrade and redecoration of existing Grade II listed building roofs, including decorative cresting's, rainwater goods, replacement windows/glass to cracked panes and roof lanterns and all associated roof refurb work to the Pavilion Gardens complex situated in Buxton, Derbyshire. The Pavilion Gardens is a Grade II listed Victorian venue, which will remain open to the general public for the duration of the roof works, to be undertaken to four areas of the existing roofs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer (Client)",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162265",
"name": "Phillips & Curry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tan Y Coed, Llynclys"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@phillipsandcurry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 539003.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 646804.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:50:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031587-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T15:50:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058abd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162265",
"name": "Phillips & Curry Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pavilion Gardens Roofing Replacement (Phase 1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the upgrade and redecoration of existing Grade II listed building roofs, including decorative cresting's, rainwater goods, replacement windows/glass to cracked panes and roof lanterns and all associated roof refurb work to the Pavilion Gardens complex situated in Buxton, Derbyshire. The Pavilion Gardens is a Grade II listed Victorian venue, which will remain open to the general public for the duration of the roof works, to be undertaken to four areas of the existing roofs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer (Client)",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162265",
"name": "Phillips & Curry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tan Y Coed, Llynclys"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@phillipsandcurry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 539003.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 646804.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031587-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031587-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:50:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060520-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-29T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058abd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pavilion Gardens Roofing Repairs Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 541310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 649572
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060520-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060520-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162265",
"name": "Phillips & Curry Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pavilion Gardens Roofing Replacement (Phase 1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the upgrade and redecoration of existing Grade II listed building roofs, including decorative cresting's, rainwater goods, replacement windows/glass to cracked panes and roof lanterns and all associated roof refurb work to the Pavilion Gardens complex situated in Buxton, Derbyshire. The Pavilion Gardens is a Grade II listed Victorian venue, which will remain open to the general public for the duration of the roof works, to be undertaken to four areas of the existing roofs.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982906849",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buxton Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer (Client)",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162265",
"name": "Phillips & Curry Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tan Y Coed, Llynclys"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@phillipsandcurry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049922-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T16:05:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058abd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 541310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 649572
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Contract Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pavilion Gardens Roofing Replacement (Phase 1)",
"value": {
"amount": 541310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 649572
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T16:05:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the upgrade and redecoration of existing Grade II listed building roofs, including decorative cresting's, rainwater goods, replacement windows/glass to cracked panes and roof lanterns and all associated roof refurb work to the Pavilion Gardens complex situated in Buxton, Derbyshire. The Pavilion Gardens is a Grade II listed Victorian venue, which will remain open to the general public for the duration of the roof works, to be undertaken to four areas of the existing roofs.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974434907",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-21T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Roof-works-and-other-special-trade-construction-works./6NWXX5Y4UG",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Dodsley",
"email": "alison.dodsley@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603 894299"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buxton Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer (Client)",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}