Lot 1 Patient Identification Bands not to be Printed On
Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels. Additional information: Not Awarded
Award criteria
price
Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels
UKN · UKN · UKN
Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels. Additional information: Not Awarded
Award criteria
price
Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels
Award criteria
price
Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Personal identification accessories | Not published |
| 2 | Personal identification accessories | Not published |
| 3 | Personal identification accessories | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Personal identification accessories (30191140); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 5 median · 6.5 average (6 of 8 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 81 | 2 median · 9.5 average (46 of 81 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (59 of 81 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0326a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015355-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 01 2022 13:10:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2022 | award, contract | 015355-2022 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | tender | 008204-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015355-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-01T14:10:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5538",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015355-2022-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Patient Identification Bands not to be Printed On",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "015355-2022-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Patient Identification Bands for use with Zebra Printer",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54519",
"name": "ROTOFORM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "015355-2022-3-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Patient Identification Bands for use with Laser Printers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54519",
"name": "ROTOFORM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Patient Identification Bands not to be Printed On",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels. Additional information: Not Awarded",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Patient Identification Bands for use with Zebra Printer",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Possible 18 months emergency extensions."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Patient Identification Bands for use with Laser Printers",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Possible 18 months emergency extensions."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"classification": {
"id": "22455100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Identity bracelet"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5538",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54519",
"name": "ROTOFORM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Sandyford",
"postalCode": "18",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "32 Ravensrock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROTOFORM LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.smaul@rotoform.ie",
"telephone": "+49 12955525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25290",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Armagh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015355-2022-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Patient Identification Bands for use with Zebra Printer",
"value": {
"amount": 191100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015355-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015355-2022-3-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Patient Identification Bands for use with Laser Printers",
"value": {
"amount": 520663.02,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015355-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Publishing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of participants listed in section 1.1.. The estimated value stated in II.1.7 is for 2 years with the option to extend for any period upto 36 months plus 18 months emergency extension.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015355-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-01T14:10:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5538",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015355-2022-1-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Patient Identification Bands not to be Printed On",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
},
{
"id": "015355-2022-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Patient Identification Bands for use with Zebra Printer",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54519",
"name": "ROTOFORM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "015355-2022-3-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Patient Identification Bands for use with Laser Printers",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54519",
"name": "ROTOFORM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Patient Identification Bands not to be Printed On",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels. Additional information: Not Awarded",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Patient Identification Bands for use with Zebra Printer",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Possible 18 months emergency extensions."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Patient Identification Bands for use with Laser Printers",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Possible 18 months emergency extensions."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"classification": {
"id": "22455100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Identity bracelet"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5538",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54519",
"name": "ROTOFORM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Sandyford",
"postalCode": "18",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "32 Ravensrock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ROTOFORM LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.smaul@rotoform.ie",
"telephone": "+49 12955525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25290",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Armagh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015355-2022-2-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Patient Identification Bands for use with Zebra Printer",
"value": {
"amount": 191100,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015355-2022-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015355-2022-3-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Patient Identification Bands for use with Laser Printers",
"value": {
"amount": 520663.02,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015355-2022-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Publishing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of participants listed in section 1.1.. The estimated value stated in II.1.7 is for 2 years with the option to extend for any period upto 36 months plus 18 months emergency extension.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008204-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-25T16:54:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18610",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0326a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Patient Identification Bands not to be Printed On",
"value": {
"amount": 261378,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Possible 18 months emergency extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract is subject to renewal dependent on the clients requirements."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels. Additional information: The estimated value stated in II.2.6 is for 2 years with the option to extend for any period up to 36 months plus 18 months emergency extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Patient Identification Bands for use with Zebra Printer",
"value": {
"amount": 191100.7,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Possible 18 months emergency extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract is subject to renewal dependent on the clients requirements."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels. Additional information: The estimated value stated in II.2.6 is for 2 years with the option to extend for any period up to 36 months plus 18 months emergency extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Patient Identification Bands for use with Laser Printers",
"value": {
"amount": 520663.02,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Possible 18 months emergency extensions."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract is subject to renewal dependent on the clients requirements."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels. Additional information: The estimated value stated in II.2.6 is for 2 years with the option to extend for any period up to 36 months plus 18 months emergency extension.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30191140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal identification accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"value": {
"amount": 973141.22,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-25T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-25T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Patient Identification Bands and Associated Labels",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-25T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "22455100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Identity bracelet"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18610",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25290",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Armagh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Publishing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of participants listed in section 1.1. The contracting authorities will identify the Most Economically Advantageous Tender(s) (MEAT) on the basis of the \"lowest price/cost\", once full compliance has been demonstrated with all of the elements of the specification and any other requirements as listed in the Tender Documentation. Details of the evaluation process incorporating quality, price and compliance are provided as part of the Tender Evaluation Methodology and Marking Scheme (TEMMS) SS20b.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}