Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →
The Trust currently utilises an online patient experience platform, which is due for renewal in December 2026. As part of our procurement planning and market assessment activities, we are undertaking preliminary market engagement to gain a better understanding of the solutions, innovations, and service models currently available within the marketplace. We are therefore inviting suppliers with a proven track record of successfully delivering managed patient experience and feedback service to NHS Community and Mental Health Trusts (including the Friends and Families Test) to participate in pre-tender discussions. The Trust is only interested in market engagement with suppliers who have extensive NHS experience in managing patient engagement on behalf of large NHS Trusts, who can evidence implementations within the last 3 years, and integrations with Rio and or SystemOne, DSPT standards, ISO27001 and Cyber essentials plus. The purpose of these discussions is to help inform the Trust's future requirements, understand current market capabilities, and explore potential approaches to service delivery ahead of any formal procurement exercise. A limited number of Supplier engagement meetings will be conducted online via Microsoft Teams on 15 July 2026. Participation in these discussions is voluntary and will not form part of any formal evaluation process or provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement exercise. Information gathered during the engagement process will be used solely to support the Trust's understanding of the market and the development of any future procurement strategy. Interested suppliers are invited to express their interest in participating and provide a brief overview of their experience delivering similar solutions within NHS Community and Mental Health Trust environments.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Survey analysis services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Survey analysis services (79311300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,158 | 4 median · 34.7 average (2,589 of 7,158 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,913 of 7,158 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trust currently utilises an online patient experience platform, which is due for renewal in December 2026. As part of our procurement planning and market assessment activities, we are undertaking preliminary market engagement to gain a better understanding of the solutions, innovations, and service models currently available within the marketplace. We are therefore inviting suppliers with a proven track record of successfully delivering managed patient experience and feedback service to NHS Community and Mental Health Trusts (including the Friends and Families Test) to participate in pre-tender discussions. The Trust is only interested in market engagement with suppliers who have extensive NHS experience in managing patient engagement on behalf of large NHS Trusts, who can evidence implementations within the last 3 years, and integrations with Rio and / or SystemOne, DSPT standards, ISO27001 and Cyber essentials plus. The purpose of these discussions is to help inform the Trust's future requirements, understand current market capabilities, and explore potential approaches to service delivery ahead of any formal procurement exercise. A limited number of Supplier engagement meetings will be conducted online via Microsoft Teams on 15 July 2026. Participation in these discussions is voluntary and will not form part of any formal evaluation process or provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement exercise. Information gathered during the engagement process will be used solely to support the Trust's understanding of the market and the development of any future procurement strategy. Interested suppliers are invited to express their interest in participating and provide a brief overview of their experience delivering similar solutions within NHS Community and Mental Health Trust environments. | engagement | 15 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c306 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062602-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 08:48:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | planning | 062602-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062602-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T09:48:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C456626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient experience platform",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust currently utilises an online patient experience platform, which is due for renewal in December 2026. As part of our procurement planning and market assessment activities, we are undertaking preliminary market engagement to gain a better understanding of the solutions, innovations, and service models currently available within the marketplace.\nWe are therefore inviting suppliers with a proven track record of successfully delivering managed patient experience and feedback service to NHS Community and Mental Health Trusts (including the Friends and Families Test) to participate in pre-tender discussions. The Trust is only interested in market engagement with suppliers who have extensive NHS experience in managing patient engagement on behalf of large NHS Trusts, who can evidence implementations within the last 3 years, and integrations with Rio and or SystemOne, DSPT standards, ISO27001 and Cyber essentials plus. The purpose of these discussions is to help inform the Trust's future requirements, understand current market capabilities, and explore potential approaches to service delivery ahead of any formal procurement exercise.\nA limited number of Supplier engagement meetings will be conducted online via Microsoft Teams on 15 July 2026. Participation in these discussions is voluntary and will not form part of any formal evaluation process or provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement exercise. Information gathered during the engagement process will be used solely to support the Trust's understanding of the market and the development of any future procurement strategy.\nInterested suppliers are invited to express their interest in participating and provide a brief overview of their experience delivering similar solutions within NHS Community and Mental Health Trust environments.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T09:48:36+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Trust currently utilises an online patient experience platform, which is due for renewal in December 2026. As part of our procurement planning and market assessment activities, we are undertaking preliminary market engagement to gain a better understanding of the solutions, innovations, and service models currently available within the marketplace.\nWe are therefore inviting suppliers with a proven track record of successfully delivering managed patient experience and feedback service to NHS Community and Mental Health Trusts (including the Friends and Families Test) to participate in pre-tender discussions. The Trust is only interested in market engagement with suppliers who have extensive NHS experience in managing patient engagement on behalf of large NHS Trusts, who can evidence implementations within the last 3 years, and integrations with Rio and / or SystemOne, DSPT standards, ISO27001 and Cyber essentials plus. The purpose of these discussions is to help inform the Trust's future requirements, understand current market capabilities, and explore potential approaches to service delivery ahead of any formal procurement exercise.\nA limited number of Supplier engagement meetings will be conducted online via Microsoft Teams on 15 July 2026. Participation in these discussions is voluntary and will not form part of any formal evaluation process or provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement exercise. Information gathered during the engagement process will be used solely to support the Trust's understanding of the market and the development of any future procurement strategy.\nInterested suppliers are invited to express their interest in participating and provide a brief overview of their experience delivering similar solutions within NHS Community and Mental Health Trust environments."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062602-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T09:48:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C456626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient experience platform",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust currently utilises an online patient experience platform, which is due for renewal in December 2026. As part of our procurement planning and market assessment activities, we are undertaking preliminary market engagement to gain a better understanding of the solutions, innovations, and service models currently available within the marketplace.\nWe are therefore inviting suppliers with a proven track record of successfully delivering managed patient experience and feedback service to NHS Community and Mental Health Trusts (including the Friends and Families Test) to participate in pre-tender discussions. The Trust is only interested in market engagement with suppliers who have extensive NHS experience in managing patient engagement on behalf of large NHS Trusts, who can evidence implementations within the last 3 years, and integrations with Rio and or SystemOne, DSPT standards, ISO27001 and Cyber essentials plus. The purpose of these discussions is to help inform the Trust's future requirements, understand current market capabilities, and explore potential approaches to service delivery ahead of any formal procurement exercise.\nA limited number of Supplier engagement meetings will be conducted online via Microsoft Teams on 15 July 2026. Participation in these discussions is voluntary and will not form part of any formal evaluation process or provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement exercise. Information gathered during the engagement process will be used solely to support the Trust's understanding of the market and the development of any future procurement strategy.\nInterested suppliers are invited to express their interest in participating and provide a brief overview of their experience delivering similar solutions within NHS Community and Mental Health Trust environments.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "062602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T09:48:36+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Trust currently utilises an online patient experience platform, which is due for renewal in December 2026. As part of our procurement planning and market assessment activities, we are undertaking preliminary market engagement to gain a better understanding of the solutions, innovations, and service models currently available within the marketplace.\nWe are therefore inviting suppliers with a proven track record of successfully delivering managed patient experience and feedback service to NHS Community and Mental Health Trusts (including the Friends and Families Test) to participate in pre-tender discussions. The Trust is only interested in market engagement with suppliers who have extensive NHS experience in managing patient engagement on behalf of large NHS Trusts, who can evidence implementations within the last 3 years, and integrations with Rio and / or SystemOne, DSPT standards, ISO27001 and Cyber essentials plus. The purpose of these discussions is to help inform the Trust's future requirements, understand current market capabilities, and explore potential approaches to service delivery ahead of any formal procurement exercise.\nA limited number of Supplier engagement meetings will be conducted online via Microsoft Teams on 15 July 2026. Participation in these discussions is voluntary and will not form part of any formal evaluation process or provide any advantage in any subsequent procurement exercise. Information gathered during the engagement process will be used solely to support the Trust's understanding of the market and the development of any future procurement strategy.\nInterested suppliers are invited to express their interest in participating and provide a brief overview of their experience delivering similar solutions within NHS Community and Mental Health Trust environments."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}