Lot 1
Replacement of existing Patient TV Solution including Hardware and Devices
Award criteria
price
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Patient TVs
UKC21
Replacement of existing Patient TV Solution including Hardware and Devices
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Entertainment software development services (72212932); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,601 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,130 of 3,601 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,288 of 3,601 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC21 | 2 | 2.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064986 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010714-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 17:03:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-09T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2026-03-09T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010714-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010714-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T17:03:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064986",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Patient Devices"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Replacement of existing Patient TV Solution including Hardware and Devices",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northumberland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Entertainment Solution",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Patient TVs",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72212932",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010714-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T17:03:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064986",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064986",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Patient Devices"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Replacement of existing Patient TV Solution including Hardware and Devices",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northumberland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Entertainment Solution",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Patient TVs",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72212932",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Entertainment software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140276",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "paul.greenwood@nhct.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}