Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Opportunity Sheffield seeks proposals which can address the particular engagement, employability, and progression to work challenges faced by residents with barriers to the job market. Providers will need to offer interventions to help participants overcome personal and/or circumstantial barriers to the labour market. These interventions will be tailored to target participants. This project is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund and Economic Inactivity Trailblazer funds. This contract was signed by the last signatory on 09/05/25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050bad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033305-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 12:45:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033305-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | award, contract | 018533-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033305-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T13:45:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146109",
"name": "Green Tree Therapy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pathways to Work - Targeted Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Opportunity Sheffield seeks proposals which can address the particular engagement, employability, and progression to work challenges faced by residents with barriers to the job market. Providers will need to offer interventions to help participants overcome personal and/or circumstantial barriers to the labour market. These interventions will be tailored to target participants. This project is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund and Economic Inactivity Trailblazer funds. This contract was signed by the last signatory on 09/05/25",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146109",
"name": "Green Tree Therapy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Eastwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@greentreetherapy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T13:45:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033305-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T13:45:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146109",
"name": "Green Tree Therapy Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pathways to Work - Targeted Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Opportunity Sheffield seeks proposals which can address the particular engagement, employability, and progression to work challenges faced by residents with barriers to the job market. Providers will need to offer interventions to help participants overcome personal and/or circumstantial barriers to the labour market. These interventions will be tailored to target participants. This project is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund and Economic Inactivity Trailblazer funds. This contract was signed by the last signatory on 09/05/25",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146109",
"name": "Green Tree Therapy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Eastwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@greentreetherapy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T13:45:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T16:02:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T16:02:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146109",
"name": "Green Tree Therapy Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pathways to Work - Targeted Therapy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Opportunity Sheffield seeks proposals which can address the particular engagement, employability, and progression to work challenges faced by residents with barriers to the job market. Providers will need to offer interventions to help participants overcome personal and/or circumstantial barriers to the labour market. These interventions will be tailored to target participants. This project is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund and Economic Inactivity Trailblazer funds.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146109",
"name": "Green Tree Therapy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Eastwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@greentreetherapy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}