← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Pathways to Work - Targeted employment support for residents who are or have been homeless

Buyer: Sheffield City Council →

BuyerSheffield City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Employment project for people who are or have experienced homelessness. This contract is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund and Economic Trailblazer.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066fb1
Latest release ID025497-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 19 2026 18:02:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2026award, contract025497-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025497-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T18:02:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fb1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79611000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Job search services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163864",
          "name": "LABRE'S HOPE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "102975",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pathways to Work - Targeted employment support for residents who are or have been homeless",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employment project for people who are or have experienced homelessness. This contract is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund and Economic Trailblazer.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163864",
      "name": "LABRE'S HOPE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S3 8AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 21 & Unit 22 Hillfoot Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@labreshope.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025497-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025497-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T18:02:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025497-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025497-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T18:02:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fb1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79611000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Job search services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163864",
          "name": "LABRE'S HOPE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "102975",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pathways to Work - Targeted employment support for residents who are or have been homeless",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employment project for people who are or have experienced homelessness. This contract is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund and Economic Trailblazer.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163864",
      "name": "LABRE'S HOPE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S3 8AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 21 & Unit 22 Hillfoot Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@labreshope.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "025497-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025497-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T18:02:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}